Argentina
Primera Division
Liga Profesional Argentina
# | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
River Plate
|
27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 50:20 |
|
61 |
2 |
Talleres Cordoba
|
27 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 42:23 |
|
50 |
3 |
San Lorenzo
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 23:13 |
|
46 |
4 |
Lanus
|
27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 38:27 |
|
45 |
5 |
Estudiantes L.P.
|
27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 35:24 |
|
45 |
6 |
Defensa Y Justicia
|
27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 36:23 |
|
44 |
7 |
Boca Juniors
|
27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 33:24 |
|
44 |
8 |
Rosario Central
|
27 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 36:29 |
|
42 |
9 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 37:32 |
|
41 |
10 |
Argentinos JRS
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 31:22 |
|
40 |
11 |
Atletico Tucuman
|
27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 25:27 |
|
37 |
12 |
Racing Club
|
27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36:35 |
|
36 |
13 |
Belgrano Cordoba
|
27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 20:26 |
|
36 |
14 |
Newells Old Boys
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 24:24 |
|
35 |
15 |
Barracas Central
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 25:30 |
|
35 |
16 |
Tigre
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27:29 |
|
34 |
17 |
Platense
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26:29 |
|
34 |
18 |
Instituto Cordoba
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 24:35 |
|
32 |
19 |
Sarmiento Junin
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23:26 |
|
30 |
20 |
Union Santa Fe
|
27 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 19:25 |
|
30 |
21 |
Banfield
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 21:32 |
|
30 |
22 |
Gimnasia L.P.
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24:38 |
|
30 |
23 |
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20:30 |
|
29 |
24 |
Independiente
|
27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 23:32 |
|
28 |
25 |
Velez Sarsfield
|
27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 24:27 |
|
27 |
26 |
Huracan
|
27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18:29 |
|
25 |
27 |
Colon Santa Fe
|
27 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 20:33 |
|
25 |
28 |
Arsenal Sarandi
|
27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18:34 |
|
22 |
Finished Matches
21 Aug01:00
Argentinos JRS3
River Plate 2
20 Aug22:30
Lanus0
San Lorenzo 1
20 Aug20:15
Rosario Central0
Atletico Tucuman 0
20 Aug20:00
Sarmiento Junin2
Tigre 0
20 Aug18:00
Arsenal Sarandi0
Instituto Cordoba 1
20 Aug01:00
Velez Sarsfield1
Barracas Central 0
19 Aug23:00
Gimnasia L.P.0
Talleres Cordoba 3
19 Aug20:30
Independiente0
Colon Santa Fe 1
19 Aug01:00
Boca Juniors3
Platense 1
18 Aug23:00
Union Santa Fe1
Racing Club 1
17 Aug23:30
Belgrano Cordoba2
Estudiantes L.P. 1
31 Jul00:00
Godoy Cruz4
Instituto Cordoba 2
30 Jul21:30
Gimnasia L.P.1
Platense 1
30 Jul21:30
Huracan1
Velez Sarsfield 0
30 Jul19:00
Lanus2
Barracas Central 0
30 Jul19:00
Arsenal Sarandi2
Colon Santa Fe 0
30 Jul00:00
Tigre2
San Lorenzo 0
29 Jul21:00
Independiente0
Boca Juniors 2
29 Jul19:00
Sarmiento Junin0
Banfield 0
29 Jul18:30
Central Cordoba de Santiago0
Atletico Tucuman 2
29 Jul01:30
River Plate2
Racing Club 1
28 Jul23:00
Newells Old Boys1
Talleres Cordoba 1
28 Jul23:00
Belgrano Cordoba0
Rosario Central 0
28 Jul20:30
Union Santa Fe2
Defensa Y Justicia 0
28 Jul20:30
Argentinos JRS2
Estudiantes L.P. 3
26 Jul00:30
Instituto Cordoba2
Lanus 1
25 Jul22:00
Colon Santa Fe1
Tigre 3
25 Jul19:30
Barracas Central0
Arsenal Sarandi 0
25 Jul00:45
Boca Juniors2
Newells Old Boys 1
24 Jul23:30