Ammanford AFC - Caerau (Ely) Stats
Ammanford AFC08.11.2024 19:30
H
M
S
Caerau (Ely)Match info:
| Time | 19:30 |
| Date | 08.11.2024 |
Stats
Ammanford AFC |
Caerau (Ely) |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L L W W |
Form |
L W L W W |
|
Y
N
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
N
N
|
|
O
U
O
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Ammanford AFC:
Caerau (Ely):
Main Stats
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | Goals scored per game | 1.80 |
| 2.20 | Goals conceded per game | 1.50 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Team draw at half time | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Team lost first half | 10.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 50.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Ammanford AFC Last 10 games homeCaerau (Ely) Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Ammanford AFC Trends
Ammanford AFC trends last games. |
| Ammanford AFC doesn't have any special trends in the last games. |
Caerau (Ely) Trends
Caerau (Ely) trends last games. |
| Caerau (Ely) haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| Caerau (Ely) have lost their last 2 home matches. |
| Caerau (Ely) have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Ammanford AFC
06 Nov19:45

Ammanford AFC 3

Briton Ferry 1
30 Oct19:45

Ammanford AFC 0

Haverfordwest County AFC 1
23 Oct19:45

The New Saints 9

Ammanford AFC 0
17 Oct14:00

FC Cwmaman 2

Ammanford AFC 4
09 Oct19:45

Cambrian & Clydach 0

Ammanford AFC 1
03 Oct14:30

Ammanford AFC 2

Holywell 1
26 Sep14:30

Flint Town United 3

Ammanford AFC 0
18 Sep19:45

Ammanford AFC 1

Penybont 5
15 Sep19:45

Barry Town 2

Ammanford AFC 2
11 Sep19:45

Ammanford AFC 0

Caernarfon Town 5
Last Matches Caerau (Ely)
06 Nov19:45
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 1

Pontypridd Town 3
30 Oct19:45

Caerphilly Athletic 0
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 1
23 Oct19:45
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 0

Llantwit Major 2
16 Oct19:45
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 6

llanelli AFC 0
10 Oct14:30

Aberystwyth Town 0
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 1
02 Oct19:45
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 2

Afan Lido 0
26 Sep14:30

Cardiff Draconians 1
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 3
11 Sep19:45
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 3

llanelli AFC 0
31 Aug14:30
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 3

Treowen Stars 2
28 Aug19:30

Baglan Dragons 3
.png)
Caerau (Ely) 1
Standings Wales FAW Championship
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 32:21 |
|
24 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:10 |
|
22 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 23:20 |
|
22 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 32:15 |
|
21 |
| 5 |
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14:14 |
|
20 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:13 |
|
19 |
| 7 |
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 |
|
18 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:23 |
|
17 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24:21 |
|
16 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 24:26 |
|
15 |
| 11 |
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:21 |
|
14 |
| 12 |
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:24 |
|
14 |
| 13 |
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 21:17 |
|
13 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:24 |
|
11 |
| 16 |
|
14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12:43 |
|
3 |
Standings Wales FAW Championship
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 |
|
31 |
| 2 |
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24:5 |
|
30 |
| 3 |
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 32:17 |
|
25 |
| 4 |
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 |
|
24 |
| 5 |
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27:24 |
|
24 |
| 6 |
|
13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28:18 |
|
23 |
| 7 |
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 34:19 |
|
22 |
| 8 |
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20:19 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 |
|
15 |
| 10 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 |
|
15 |
| 11 |
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 26:28 |
|
14 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 |
|
14 |
| 13 |
|
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:24 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7:33 |
|
7 |
| 16 |
|
13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6:40 |
|
1 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Ammanford AFC and Caerau (Ely) on 2024-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Ammanford AFC and Caerau (Ely)'s gameplay and tactics, and much more.





















