Ballymena United - Coleraine FC Stats

15.10.2022 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 15.10.2022

Stats

Ballymena United
Coleraine FC
L
W
W
L
W
Form
D
W
W
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
N
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Ballymena United:
Coleraine FC:

Main Stats

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
1.40 Goals scored per game 2.80
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.40
30.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
70.00% Team scored 90.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 90.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
30.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 90.00%
30.00% Draw 0.00%
40.00% Lose 10.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Team win first half 50.00%
80.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 60.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
70.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
10.00% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
90.00% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Ballymena United
Last 10 games home
Coleraine FC
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 50.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Ballymena United Trends

Ballymena United trends last games.
Ballymena United doesn't have any special trends in the last games.

Coleraine FC Trends

Coleraine FC trends last games.
Coleraine FC is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Coleraine FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Coleraine FC haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Coleraine FC haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Coleraine FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 12 games.

Last Matches Ballymena United

Last Matches Coleraine FC

Standings Northern-Ireland Premiership

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Coleraine FC
Coleraine FC
14 11 2 1 32:13
35
2
Linfield
Linfield
14 10 3 1 21:11
33
3
Larne
Larne
12 8 2 2 22:10
26
4
Glentoran
Glentoran
13 6 3 4 17:11
21
5
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
14 6 0 8 23:17
18
6
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers
14 5 3 6 23:27
18
7
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
14 6 0 8 20:29
18
8
Ballymena United
Ballymena United
12 4 3 5 17:16
15
9
Dungannon Swifts
Dungannon Swifts
13 4 3 6 13:18
15
10
Limavady United
Limavady United
14 4 2 8 14:23
14
11
Bangor
Bangor
14 2 3 9 12:26
9
12
Portadown
Portadown
14 2 2 10 11:24
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Ballymena United and Coleraine FC on 2022-10-15, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Ballymena United and Coleraine FC's gameplay and tactics, and much more.