Baník Ostrava - Zlin Stats
Baník Ostrava13.08.2022 15:00
H
M
S
ZlinMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 13.08.2022 |
Stats
Baník Ostrava |
Zlin |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L W D L D |
Form |
D D L L L |
|
N
N
N
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
N
N
Y
|
|
O
U
U
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Baník Ostrava:
Zlin:
Main Stats
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.10 | Goals conceded per game | 1.80 |
| 60.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 40.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 60.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Baník Ostrava Last 10 games homeZlin Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 50.00% |
Baník Ostrava Trends
Baník Ostrava trends last games. |
| Baník Ostrava games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
Zlin Trends
Zlin trends last games. |
| Zlin is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Zlin draw their last 2 games. |
| Zlin games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Zlin have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Baník Ostrava
01 Nov14:00

Baník Ostrava 0

Plzen 4
28 Oct17:30

Sparta Praha 0

Baník Ostrava 2
18 Oct14:00

Baník Ostrava 0

Sparta Praha 0
10 Oct17:00

Bohemians 1905 1

Baník Ostrava 0
03 Oct16:00

GKS Katowice 1

Baník Ostrava 1
23 Sep15:00

Kladno 1

Baník Ostrava 2
19 Sep17:00

Slovácko 2

Baník Ostrava 2
13 Sep12:00

Baník Ostrava 1

Pardubice 2
09 Sep16:00

FK Jablonec 3

Baník Ostrava 0
06 Sep12:00

Mlada Boleslav 4

Baník Ostrava 0
Last Matches Zlin
31 Oct14:00

Artis 2

Zlin 2
24 Oct14:00

Zlin 1

Sigma Olomouc 1
17 Oct14:00

Pardubice 3

Zlin 0
09 Oct17:00

Zlin 0

Slavia Praha 1
02 Oct10:00

Zlin 1

Prostějov 2
20 Sep14:00

FK Jablonec 1

Zlin 1
16 Sep15:00

Havířov 0

Zlin 4
13 Sep14:00

Zlin 1

Hradec Králové 2
06 Sep14:00

Zlin 1

Teplice 3
29 Aug16:00

Zbrojovka Brno 3

Zlin 2
Standings Czech-Republic Czech Liga
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32:7 |
|
31 |
| 2 |
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 |
|
24 |
| 3 |
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 |
|
24 |
| 4 |
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25:13 |
|
23 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15:8 |
|
23 |
| 6 |
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21:18 |
|
21 |
| 7 |
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 |
|
20 |
| 8 |
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 |
|
20 |
| 9 |
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:21 |
|
19 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13:13 |
|
17 |
| 11 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 |
|
15 |
| 12 |
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15:19 |
|
14 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7:22 |
|
11 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13:22 |
|
10 |
| 15 |
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 |
|
7 |
| 16 |
|
13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11:26 |
|
3 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Baník Ostrava and Zlin on 2022-08-13, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Baník Ostrava and Zlin's gameplay and tactics, and much more.
