Breitenrain - Luzern II Stats

06.08.2022 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 06.08.2022

Stats

Breitenrain
Luzern II
W
L
W
D
W
Form
W
D
L
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Breitenrain:
Luzern II:

Main Stats

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
2.50 Goals scored per game 2.10
0.90 Goals conceded per game 1.90
60.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
90.00% Team scored 90.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 80.00%
60.00% Scored in both halves 50.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win 40.00%
10.00% Draw 20.00%
10.00% Lose 40.00%
60.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Team win first half 20.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 70.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 70.00%

Over Under Goals

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 70.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Breitenrain
Last 10 games home
Luzern II
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Breitenrain Trends

Breitenrain trends last games.
Breitenrain games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Breitenrain haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Breitenrain have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Breitenrain have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games.

Luzern II Trends

Luzern II trends last games.
Luzern II is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Luzern II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Luzern II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Luzern II haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Luzern II have lost their last 7 home matches.
Luzern II have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Luzern II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Luzern II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Breitenrain

Last Matches Luzern II

Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Bulle
Bulle
14 9 3 2 31:20
30
2
FC Schaffhausen
FC Schaffhausen
12 9 1 2 30:13
28
3
Biel-Bienne
Biel-Bienne
13 8 4 1 28:15
28
4
Cham
Cham
14 8 3 3 25:19
27
5
Paradiso
Paradiso
14 7 4 3 27:15
25
6
Grand-Saconnex
Grand-Saconnex
14 8 0 6 27:20
24
7
Zürich II
Zürich II
14 6 3 5 29:25
21
8
Breitenrain
Breitenrain
14 6 3 5 21:20
21
9
Brühl
Brühl
14 6 2 6 18:18
20
10
Basel II
Basel II
14 6 1 7 24:26
19
11
YF Juventus
YF Juventus
14 6 1 7 19:22
19
12
Amical Saint-Prex
Amical Saint-Prex
14 6 1 7 18:26
19
13
Kreuzlingen
Kreuzlingen
14 4 3 7 22:26
15
14
Young Boys II
Young Boys II
14 4 3 7 29:36
15
15
Lugano II
Lugano II
14 4 1 9 21:33
13
16
Luzern II
Luzern II
14 3 2 9 21:33
11
17
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
14 2 3 9 10:26
9
18
Bavois
Bavois
13 2 2 9 12:19
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Breitenrain and Luzern II on 2022-08-06, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Breitenrain and Luzern II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.