Busaiteen - Muharraq Stats

22.04.2024 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 22.04.2024

Stats

Busaiteen
Muharraq
L
L
L
L
L
Form
L
W
L
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
N
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Busaiteen:
Muharraq:

Main Stats

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
1.30 Goals scored per game 1.30
2.00 Goals conceded per game 1.10
10.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 20.00%

Win Draw Lose

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 50.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
50.00% Lose 30.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Team win first half 40.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
40.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 20.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
100.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
0.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Busaiteen
Last 10 games home
Muharraq
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Busaiteen Trends

Busaiteen trends last games.
Busaiteen lost their last 6 games.
Busaiteen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Busaiteen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Busaiteen have lost their last 3 home matches.
Busaiteen have lost their last 4 away matches.

Muharraq Trends

Muharraq trends last games.
Muharraq games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Muharraq games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.

Last Matches Busaiteen

Last Matches Muharraq

Standings Bahrain Premier League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Riffa
Al Riffa
7 4 3 0 17:6
15
2
Khalidiya
Khalidiya
7 4 3 0 18:8
15
3
Al Ittifaq Maqaba
Al Ittifaq Maqaba
7 4 2 1 11:6
14
4
Muharraq
Muharraq
7 3 2 2 11:7
11
5
Al Ahli
Al Ahli
7 2 3 2 7:7
9
6
East Riffa
East Riffa
7 2 2 3 5:10
8
7
Sitra
Sitra
7 2 2 3 7:9
8
8
Al Najma
Al Najma
7 2 2 3 12:16
8
9
AAli
AAli
7 2 2 3 6:9
8
10
Al-Hidd
Al-Hidd
7 1 4 2 5:5
7
11
Manama
Manama
7 1 3 3 9:14
6
12
Malkiya
Malkiya
7 0 2 5 2:13
2

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Busaiteen and Muharraq on 2024-04-22, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Busaiteen and Muharraq's gameplay and tactics, and much more.