Cerro Porteno - 2 de Mayo Stats

30.09.2024 00:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 00:30
Date 30.09.2024

Stats

Cerro Porteno
2 de Mayo
L
W
D
D
W
Form
L
D
L
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
N
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Cerro Porteno:
2 de Mayo:

Main Stats

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
1.00 Goals scored per game 1.40
1.10 Goals conceded per game 1.30
30.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 70.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
40.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 50.00%
30.00% Draw 20.00%
30.00% Lose 30.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Team win first half 30.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 30.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
70.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Cerro Porteno
Last 10 games home
2 de Mayo
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Cerro Porteno Trends

Cerro Porteno trends last games.
Cerro Porteno games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Cerro Porteno haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.

2 de Mayo Trends

2 de Mayo trends last games.
2 de Mayo games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
2 de Mayo haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
2 de Mayo have lost their last 2 away matches.

Last Matches Cerro Porteno

Last Matches 2 de Mayo

Standings Paraguay Division Profesional - Clausura

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Olimpia
Olimpia
16 10 3 3 28:12
33
2
Nacional Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion
17 9 5 3 26:9
32
3
Sportivo Trinidense
Sportivo Trinidense
17 9 3 5 28:18
30
4
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
17 9 3 5 25:19
30
5
2 de Mayo
2 de Mayo
17 8 5 4 18:18
29
6
Club Guarani
Club Guarani
17 7 7 3 19:14
28
7
Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno
16 7 3 6 23:17
24
8
Sportivo Ameliano
Sportivo Ameliano
17 4 7 6 19:24
19
9
Sportivo Luqueno
Sportivo Luqueno
17 5 1 11 17:33
16
10
Rubio NU
Rubio NU
17 4 4 9 19:29
16
11
Deportivo Recoleta
Deportivo Recoleta
17 4 3 10 19:28
15
12
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
17 1 4 12 10:30
7

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Cerro Porteno and 2 de Mayo on 2024-09-30, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Cerro Porteno and 2 de Mayo's gameplay and tactics, and much more.