Coleraine FC - Carrick Rangers Stats

20.01.2024 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 20.01.2024

Stats

Coleraine FC
Carrick Rangers
D
W
W
W
W
Form
L
D
W
D
W
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Coleraine FC:
Carrick Rangers:

Main Stats

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 2.80
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.80
50.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 50.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 60.00%
20.00% Draw 10.00%
20.00% Lose 30.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Team win first half 50.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 50.00%

Over Under Goals

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 40.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Carrick Rangers
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 50.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Coleraine FC Trends

Coleraine FC trends last games.
Coleraine FC is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Coleraine FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Coleraine FC haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Coleraine FC haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Coleraine FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 12 games.

Carrick Rangers Trends

Carrick Rangers trends last games.
Carrick Rangers games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Carrick Rangers haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Carrick Rangers have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Carrick Rangers have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Coleraine FC

Last Matches Carrick Rangers

Standings Northern-Ireland Premiership

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Coleraine FC
Coleraine FC
14 11 2 1 32:13
35
2
Linfield
Linfield
14 10 3 1 21:11
33
3
Larne
Larne
12 8 2 2 22:10
26
4
Glentoran
Glentoran
13 6 3 4 17:11
21
5
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
14 6 0 8 23:17
18
6
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers
14 5 3 6 23:27
18
7
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
14 6 0 8 20:29
18
8
Ballymena United
Ballymena United
12 4 3 5 17:16
15
9
Dungannon Swifts
Dungannon Swifts
13 4 3 6 13:18
15
10
Limavady United
Limavady United
14 4 2 8 14:23
14
11
Bangor
Bangor
14 2 3 9 12:26
9
12
Portadown
Portadown
14 2 2 10 11:24
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Coleraine FC and Carrick Rangers on 2024-01-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Coleraine FC and Carrick Rangers's gameplay and tactics, and much more.