Coleraine FC - Cliftonville FC Stats

22.10.2022 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 22.10.2022

Stats

Coleraine FC
Cliftonville FC
L
D
W
W
W
Form
W
W
W
W
L
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
O
U
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Coleraine FC:
Cliftonville FC:

Main Stats

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 1.40
1.00 Goals conceded per game 0.80
50.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
80.00% Team scored 60.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 60.00%
20.00% Draw 0.00%
20.00% Lose 40.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
60.00% Team win first half 50.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 30.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Coleraine FC
Last 10 games home
Cliftonville FC
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 50.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Coleraine FC Trends

Coleraine FC trends last games.
Coleraine FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Coleraine FC haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Coleraine FC have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Cliftonville FC Trends

Cliftonville FC trends last games.
Cliftonville FC is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Cliftonville FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Cliftonville FC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Cliftonville FC haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Cliftonville FC haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Cliftonville FC have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Cliftonville FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Cliftonville FC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Coleraine FC

Last Matches Cliftonville FC

Standings Northern-Ireland Premiership

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Linfield
Linfield
15 11 3 1 24:11
36
2
Coleraine FC
Coleraine FC
15 11 2 2 32:16
35
3
Larne
Larne
13 8 2 3 24:14
26
4
Glentoran
Glentoran
14 6 4 4 17:11
22
5
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
15 7 0 8 27:19
21
6
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers
15 5 4 6 23:27
19
7
Dungannon Swifts
Dungannon Swifts
14 5 3 6 16:20
18
8
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
15 6 0 9 20:30
18
9
Ballymena United
Ballymena United
13 4 4 5 18:17
16
10
Limavady United
Limavady United
15 4 2 9 16:26
14
11
Bangor
Bangor
15 3 3 9 13:26
12
12
Portadown
Portadown
15 2 3 10 12:25
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Coleraine FC and Cliftonville FC on 2022-10-22, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Coleraine FC and Cliftonville FC's gameplay and tactics, and much more.