Debreceni VSC - Vasas Stats

12.08.2022 19:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:00
Date 12.08.2022

Stats

Debreceni VSC
Vasas
W
W
W
W
D
Form
D
W
L
L
D
Y
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
O
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Debreceni VSC:
Vasas:

Main Stats

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
1.30 Goals scored per game 1.80
1.60 Goals conceded per game 1.90
30.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 40.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
40.00% Lose 40.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Team win first half 20.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 50.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 80.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 50.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 70.00%

Over Under Goals

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 70.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 30.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Debreceni VSC
Last 10 games home
Vasas
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 30.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Debreceni VSC Trends

Debreceni VSC trends last games.
Debreceni VSC is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Debreceni VSC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Debreceni VSC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Debreceni VSC haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Debreceni VSC have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Debreceni VSC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 9 games.
Debreceni VSC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Vasas Trends

Vasas trends last games.
Vasas is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Vasas games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Vasas games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Vasas haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Vasas have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Vasas have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Vasas have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Debreceni VSC

Last Matches Vasas

Standings Hungary NB I

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
12 6 4 2 21:14
22
2
Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
12 7 0 5 17:15
21
3
Ferencvarosi TC
Ferencvarosi TC
11 5 5 1 20:10
20
4
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
12 5 4 3 21:17
19
5
Ujpest
Ujpest
12 5 3 4 20:17
18
6
Paks
Paks
12 5 2 5 22:21
17
7
Vasas
Vasas
12 4 4 4 20:17
16
8
Budapest Honved
Budapest Honved
11 3 4 4 14:17
13
9
Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE
12 4 1 7 16:22
13
10
Kisvarda FC
Kisvarda FC
12 2 6 4 12:14
12
11
MTK Budapest
MTK Budapest
12 3 3 6 16:25
12
12
Nyiregyhaza
Nyiregyhaza
12 3 2 7 13:23
11

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Debreceni VSC and Vasas on 2022-08-12, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Debreceni VSC and Vasas's gameplay and tactics, and much more.