Essingen - Bissingen Stats

25.11.2023 13:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 13:30
Date 25.11.2023

Stats

Essingen
Bissingen
D
L
W
W
L
Form
L
W
L
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
Y
N
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Essingen:
Bissingen:

Main Stats

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
1.50 Goals scored per game 1.70
2.30 Goals conceded per game 2.60
10.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
70.00% Team scored 70.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 20.00%
20.00% Draw 30.00%
50.00% Lose 50.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Team win first half 30.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
40.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
60.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
60.00% Match total goals 4+ 50.00%

Over Under Goals

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 3.5 goals 50.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 3.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 40.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Essingen
Last 10 games home
Bissingen
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
40.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Essingen Trends

Essingen trends last games.
Essingen haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.

Bissingen Trends

Bissingen trends last games.
Bissingen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Bissingen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 8 matches.

Last Matches Essingen

Last Matches Bissingen

Standings Germany Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Backnang
Backnang
14 9 4 1 37:18
31
2
Oberachern
Oberachern
14 9 3 2 28:11
30
3
FC 08 Villingen
FC 08 Villingen
14 8 3 3 27:19
27
4
Reutlingen
Reutlingen
14 8 3 3 23:16
27
5
Bahlinger SC
Bahlinger SC
14 7 5 2 24:16
26
6
Young Boys Reutlingen
Young Boys Reutlingen
14 6 5 3 30:21
23
7
FV Ravensburg
FV Ravensburg
14 6 4 4 27:16
22
8
1. FC Muhlhausen
1. FC Muhlhausen
14 6 3 5 30:31
21
9
Karlsruhe II
Karlsruhe II
13 5 5 3 24:23
20
10
CFR Pforzheim
CFR Pforzheim
14 5 3 6 23:26
18
11
FC Holzhausen
FC Holzhausen
14 5 3 6 22:25
18
12
Balingen
Balingen
14 4 4 6 18:20
16
13
Essingen
Essingen
14 4 4 6 19:24
16
14
TSV Singen
TSV Singen
14 4 2 8 17:28
14
15
Teningen
Teningen
14 4 1 9 24:36
13
16
FC Nöttingen
FC Nöttingen
13 4 0 9 29:23
12
17
Türkspor Neckarsulm
Türkspor Neckarsulm
14 3 0 11 16:40
9
18
Normannia Gmünd
Normannia Gmünd
14 2 0 12 15:40
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Essingen and Bissingen on 2023-11-25, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Essingen and Bissingen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.