Esteghlal FC - Gol Gohar Stats

27.10.2024 12:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 12:00
Date 27.10.2024

Stats

Esteghlal FC
Gol Gohar
W
L
D
W
W
Form
L
D
L
L
L
N
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
N
N
U
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Esteghlal FC:
Gol Gohar:

Main Stats

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
1.80 Goals scored per game 0.50
0.50 Goals conceded per game 1.80
60.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 30.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 10.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
40.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win 10.00%
10.00% Draw 10.00%
10.00% Lose 80.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 10.00%
60.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 0.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Esteghlal FC
Last 10 games home
Gol Gohar
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 40.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Esteghlal FC Trends

Esteghlal FC trends last games.
Esteghlal FC games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Esteghlal FC haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.

Gol Gohar Trends

Gol Gohar trends last games.
Gol Gohar games have under 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Gol Gohar games have under 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Gol Gohar have lost their last 3 away matches.
Gol Gohar have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Esteghlal FC

Last Matches Gol Gohar

Standings Iran Persian Gulf Pro League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Persepolis FC
Persepolis FC
11 7 2 2 19:5
23
2
Sepahan FC
Sepahan FC
11 7 2 2 19:7
23
3
Foolad FC
Foolad FC
11 6 4 1 11:5
22
4
Esteghlal FC
Esteghlal FC
10 5 5 0 12:3
20
5
Tractor Sazi
Tractor Sazi
10 6 2 2 12:5
20
6
Chadormalu SC
Chadormalu SC
11 4 4 3 11:14
16
7
Aluminium Arak
Aluminium Arak
11 3 5 3 11:9
14
8
Kheybar Khorramabad
Kheybar Khorramabad
11 3 5 3 14:13
14
9
Fajr Sepasi
Fajr Sepasi
10 3 5 2 10:12
14
10
Gol Gohar
Gol Gohar
10 4 1 5 10:9
13
11
Paykan
Paykan
11 3 4 4 10:11
13
12
Nassaji Mazandaran
Nassaji Mazandaran
11 2 5 4 7:10
11
13
Malavan
Malavan
11 3 3 5 12:14
10
14
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Esteghlal Khuzestan
11 2 4 5 7:14
10
15
Sanat Naft
Sanat Naft
11 2 4 5 6:15
10
16
ZOB Ahan
ZOB Ahan
11 1 6 4 6:10
9
17
Shams Azar Qazvin
Shams Azar Qazvin
11 1 4 6 7:13
7
18
Mes Shahr-e Babak
Mes Shahr-e Babak
11 0 5 6 7:22
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Esteghlal FC and Gol Gohar on 2024-10-27, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Esteghlal FC and Gol Gohar's gameplay and tactics, and much more.