Fafe - Trofense Stats

31.08.2024 16:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:00
Date 31.08.2024

Stats

Fafe
Trofense
W
D
L
D
W
Form
L
L
D
L
D
Y
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
Y
N
O
U
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Fafe:
Trofense:

Main Stats

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
1.80 Goals scored per game 0.70
0.90 Goals conceded per game 1.90
40.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
90.00% Team scored 50.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win 20.00%
40.00% Draw 30.00%
10.00% Lose 50.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Team win first half 30.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Fafe
Last 10 games home
Trofense
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Fafe Trends

Fafe trends last games.
Fafe is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Fafe haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.

Trofense Trends

Trofense trends last games.
Trofense lost their last 2 games.
Trofense games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Trofense have lost their last 2 home matches.
Trofense have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Fafe

Last Matches Trofense

Standings Portugal Liga 3

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Paredes
Paredes
8 6 1 1 17:8
19
2
AD Marco 09
AD Marco 09
8 4 2 2 8:5
14
3
Fafe
Fafe
8 3 4 1 13:7
13
4
Leça
Leça
8 4 1 3 11:9
13
5
Vianense
Vianense
8 2 4 2 12:13
10
6
Guimaraes B
Guimaraes B
8 2 3 3 10:10
9
7
São João Ver
São João Ver
8 2 3 3 9:10
9
8
Varzim
Varzim
8 3 0 5 11:13
9
9
Pacos Ferreira
Pacos Ferreira
8 2 2 4 8:13
8
10
Trofense
Trofense
8 1 2 5 4:15
5
1
CF Os Belenenses
CF Os Belenenses
8 6 2 0 18:6
20
2
Atlético CP
Atlético CP
8 5 2 1 17:7
17
3
Mafra
Mafra
8 3 3 2 16:11
12
4
Caldas
Caldas
8 3 2 3 10:12
11
5
Oliveirense
Oliveirense
8 2 4 2 10:11
10
6
União Santarém
União Santarém
8 3 1 4 9:14
10
7
Louletano
Louletano
8 2 2 4 10:12
8
8
SC Covilha
SC Covilha
8 1 4 3 5:8
7
9
Vitória de Sernache
Vitória de Sernache
8 2 1 5 6:15
7
10
Lusitano Évora 1911
Lusitano Évora 1911
8 1 3 4 6:11
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Fafe and Trofense on 2024-08-31, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Fafe and Trofense's gameplay and tactics, and much more.