FC Aarau - FC Basel 1893 Stats
FC Aarau18.09.2022 14:30
H
M
S
FC Basel 1893Match info:
| Time | 14:30 |
| Date | 18.09.2022 |
Stats
FC Aarau |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L W L L |
Form |
L D W L L |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
N
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
FC Aarau:
FC Basel 1893:
Main Stats
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | Goals scored per game | 2.60 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per game | 1.90 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 90.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 3 | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
FC Aarau Last 10 games homeFC Basel 1893 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
FC Aarau Trends
FC Aarau trends last games. |
| FC Aarau games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches. |
| FC Aarau games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| FC Aarau have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 14 games. |
FC Basel 1893 Trends
FC Basel 1893 trends last games. |
| FC Basel 1893 have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches FC Aarau
30 Oct19:15

Neuchatel Xamax FC 1

FC Aarau 3
24 Oct17:00

FC Aarau 1

Étoile Carouge 2
18 Oct14:00

FC Aarau 2

FC Zurich 0
09 Oct19:15

Stade Nyonnais 2

FC Aarau 1
02 Oct15:30

FC Aarau 1

BSC Young Boys 2
18 Sep19:15

FC Winterthur 2

FC Aarau 1
12 Sep17:00

FC Aarau 2

SC Kriens 2
04 Sep18:30

FC Aarau 3

Rapperswil 2
31 Aug19:15

FC WIL 1900 2

FC Aarau 2
28 Aug19:15

FC Aarau 2

Neuchatel Xamax FC 1
Last Matches FC Basel 1893
01 Nov15:30

FC Lugano 2

FC Basel 1893 1
25 Oct15:30

FC Basel 1893 0

Grasshoppers 0
16 Oct19:15

Stade Nyonnais 0

FC Basel 1893 3
11 Oct15:30

FC Vaduz 3

FC Basel 1893 0
03 Oct15:00

FC Winterthur 7

FC Basel 1893 3
20 Sep15:30

FC Basel 1893 1

FC ST. Gallen 3
13 Sep15:30

FC Luzern 2

FC Basel 1893 4
06 Sep15:30

FC Basel 1893 1

FC Lugano 3
03 Sep19:30

FC Basel 1893 1

FC Sion 2
29 Aug19:30

BSC Young Boys 3

FC Basel 1893 3
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC Aarau and FC Basel 1893 on 2022-09-18, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC Aarau and FC Basel 1893's gameplay and tactics, and much more.