FC ST. Gallen - FC Luzern Stats

01.04.2024 15:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:30
Date 01.04.2024

Stats

FC ST. Gallen
FC Luzern
W
L
W
W
D
Form
D
L
W
L
L
Y
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
O
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
FC ST. Gallen:
FC Luzern:

Main Stats

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.50
1.90 Goals conceded per game 1.90
10.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win 30.00%
10.00% Draw 30.00%
40.00% Lose 40.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 20.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
40.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
50.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

FC ST. Gallen
Last 10 games home
FC Luzern
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 20.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

FC ST. Gallen Trends

FC ST. Gallen trends last games.
FC ST. Gallen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
FC ST. Gallen haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.

FC Luzern Trends

FC Luzern trends last games.
FC Luzern games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
FC Luzern haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
FC Luzern have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
FC Luzern have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches FC ST. Gallen

Last Matches FC Luzern

Standings Switzerland Super League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
12 11 1 0 36:10
34
2
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
12 7 4 1 38:23
25
3
FC Sion
FC Sion
12 7 2 3 25:18
23
4
FC Zurich
FC Zurich
12 6 2 4 25:26
20
5
FC ST. Gallen
FC ST. Gallen
12 6 1 5 19:22
19
6
Servette FC
Servette FC
12 5 1 6 17:16
16
7
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
12 4 2 6 18:22
14
8
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
12 3 4 5 19:25
13
9
FC Thun
FC Thun
12 4 1 7 24:34
13
10
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
12 3 1 8 24:25
10
11
Grasshoppers
Grasshoppers
12 2 4 6 15:28
10
12
Lausanne
Lausanne
12 1 3 8 11:22
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC ST. Gallen and FC Luzern on 2024-04-01, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC ST. Gallen and FC Luzern's gameplay and tactics, and much more.