FC Voluntari - Petrolul Ploiesti Stats

29.10.2022 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 29.10.2022

Stats

FC Voluntari
Petrolul Ploiesti
D
L
L
L
L
Form
D
W
W
D
L
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
FC Voluntari:
Petrolul Ploiesti:

Main Stats

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
1.50 Goals scored per game 2.00
1.30 Goals conceded per game 1.70
30.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 70.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 50.00%
30.00% Draw 10.00%
30.00% Lose 40.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Team win first half 40.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
40.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 70.00%

Over Under Goals

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 70.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
40.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

FC Voluntari
Last 10 games home
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 40.00%
20.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

FC Voluntari Trends

FC Voluntari trends last games.
FC Voluntari games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
FC Voluntari have lost their last 3 away matches.
FC Voluntari have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.

Petrolul Ploiesti Trends

Petrolul Ploiesti trends last games.
Petrolul Ploiesti is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Petrolul Ploiesti games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti draw their last 2 home matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches FC Voluntari

Last Matches Petrolul Ploiesti

Standings Romania Liga I

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
14 10 3 1 31:9
33
2
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Craiova
14 10 2 2 34:10
32
3
Rapid
Rapid
14 9 3 2 23:13
30
4
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
14 7 3 4 19:18
24
5
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
13 7 1 5 25:20
22
6
FCSB
FCSB
13 6 3 4 20:19
21
7
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
13 5 5 3 21:20
20
8
Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul Hunedoara
14 5 4 5 16:16
19
9
CFR 1907 Cluj
CFR 1907 Cluj
14 5 3 6 20:21
18
10
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
14 5 3 6 16:19
18
11
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
14 3 6 5 9:19
15
12
FC Botosani
FC Botosani
14 3 5 6 18:19
14
13
Oţelul
Oţelul
14 2 6 6 16:22
12
14
Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
14 3 3 8 8:16
12
15
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
13 2 2 9 13:29
8
16
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
14 1 2 11 9:28
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC Voluntari and Petrolul Ploiesti on 2022-10-29, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC Voluntari and Petrolul Ploiesti's gameplay and tactics, and much more.