Langenthal - Concordia Basel Stats
Langenthal18.05.2024 15:00
H
M
S
Concordia BaselMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 18.05.2024 |
Stats
Langenthal |
Concordia Basel |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D W L D |
Form |
L L W W W |
|
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
Y
N
|
|
O
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Langenthal:
Concordia Basel:
Main Stats
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | Goals scored per game | 1.60 |
| 1.90 | Goals conceded per game | 1.60 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 90.00% | Goal in both halves | 30.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 90.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 10.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeConcordia Basel Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Langenthal Trends
Langenthal trends last games. |
| Langenthal is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Langenthal haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| Langenthal haven't lost any of their last 8 away matches. |
Concordia Basel Trends
Concordia Basel trends last games. |
| Concordia Basel lost their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Langenthal
31 Oct16:00

Concordia Basel 2

Langenthal 3
25 Oct14:00

Langenthal 0

Delémont 0
21 Oct19:15

Langenthal 3

Monthey 0
18 Oct14:00

Langenthal 2

Neuchatel Xamax FC 3
10 Oct15:30

FC Wohlen 2

Langenthal 2
03 Oct15:00

Buochs 1

Langenthal 2
27 Sep14:00

Langenthal 2

Grasshopper II 3
19 Sep15:00

Muri-Gümligen 3

Langenthal 4
13 Sep14:00

Langenthal 6

Zug 2
05 Sep17:00

Solothurn 2

Langenthal 3
Last Matches Concordia Basel
31 Oct16:00

Concordia Basel 2

Langenthal 3
24 Oct15:00

Buochs 1

Concordia Basel 0
10 Oct16:00

Concordia Basel 5

Grasshopper II 2
03 Oct15:00

Muri-Gümligen 2

Concordia Basel 3
26 Sep16:00

Concordia Basel 3

Zug 0
19 Sep16:00

Solothurn 0

Concordia Basel 2
12 Sep16:00

Concordia Basel 0

Muttenz 3
06 Sep13:30

Bassecourt 2

Concordia Basel 1
29 Aug16:00

Concordia Basel 2

Schötz 2
22 Aug15:00

Thun II 2

Concordia Basel 1
Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 2
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30:20 |
|
27 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 31:19 |
|
23 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26:15 |
|
23 |
| 4 |
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25:19 |
|
21 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 30:24 |
|
19 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:12 |
|
18 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23:18 |
|
17 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21:22 |
|
17 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 |
|
17 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 |
|
16 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 29:29 |
|
15 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14:18 |
|
15 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:24 |
|
14 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18:31 |
|
13 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12:17 |
|
10 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9:28 |
|
3 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Langenthal and Concordia Basel on 2024-05-18, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Langenthal and Concordia Basel's gameplay and tactics, and much more.


