Le Mans - Nancy Stats
Le Mans01.12.2023 18:30
H
M
S
NancyMatch info:
| Time | 18:30 |
| Date | 01.12.2023 |
Stats
Le Mans |
Nancy |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D L L L |
Form |
W W W W W |
|
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
N
Y
N
|
|
U
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
U
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Le Mans:
Nancy:
Main Stats
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per game | 1.10 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 10.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Le Mans Last 10 games homeNancy Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
Le Mans Trends
Le Mans trends last games. |
| Le Mans games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches. |
| Le Mans games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
Nancy Trends
Nancy trends last games. |
| Nancy is undefeated in their last 5 games. |
| Nancy haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Nancy haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Nancy have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
| Nancy have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games. |
Last Matches Le Mans
31 Oct19:45

Estac Troyes 2

Le Mans 0
25 Oct16:15

Auxerre 1

Le Mans 1
16 Oct19:45

Le Mans 0

Toulouse 3
10 Oct19:45

Paris Saint Germain 3

Le Mans 1
02 Oct17:00

Guingamp 2

Le Mans 1
19 Sep19:45

Le Mans 2

Lorient 1
13 Sep16:15

Le Mans 2

Lens 2
05 Sep19:45

Nice 1

Le Mans 1
30 Aug16:15

Rennes 3

Le Mans 2
22 Aug19:45

Le Mans 2

Stade Brestois 29 2
Last Matches Nancy
06 Nov19:00

Nancy 1

Sochaux 0
02 Nov19:45

RED Star FC 93 1

Nancy 4
23 Oct19:00

Nancy 1

Laval 0
16 Oct19:00

Annecy 1

Nancy 2
09 Oct19:00

Nancy 1

Guingamp 0
02 Oct17:30

FC Saarbrücken 2

Nancy 1
18 Sep19:00

Rodez 3

Nancy 4
11 Sep19:00

Nancy 1

Reims 2
07 Sep19:45

Nantes 1

Nancy 0
28 Aug19:00

Nancy 2

Dunkerque 0
Standings France Ligue 3
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19:10 |
|
27 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:9 |
|
26 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 |
|
22 |
| 4 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19:14 |
|
22 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16:5 |
|
20 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16:11 |
|
20 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14:8 |
|
18 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 |
|
16 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13:16 |
|
16 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:17 |
|
16 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:15 |
|
16 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10:14 |
|
15 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12:17 |
|
11 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13:19 |
|
10 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:26 |
|
8 |
| 17 |
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6:19 |
|
7 |
| 18 |
|
12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6:19 |
|
6 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Le Mans and Nancy on 2023-12-01, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Le Mans and Nancy's gameplay and tactics, and much more.

















