Lugo - Sestao River Stats

24.03.2024 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 24.03.2024

Stats

Lugo
Sestao River
W
W
L
W
W
Form
W
W
W
W
W
N
Y
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
Y
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Lugo:
Sestao River:

Main Stats

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
1.40 Goals scored per game 1.20
0.60 Goals conceded per game 0.70
60.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
80.00% Team scored 90.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 20.00%

Win Draw Lose

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
70.00% Win 60.00%
20.00% Draw 30.00%
10.00% Lose 10.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Team win first half 10.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 80.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
50.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 0.00%

Over Under Goals

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
50.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 0.00%
50.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Lugo
Last 10 games home
Sestao River
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 40.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

Lugo Trends

Lugo trends last games.
Lugo is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Lugo haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Lugo have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 9 games.
Lugo have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Sestao River Trends

Sestao River trends last games.
Sestao River is undefeated in their last 9 games.
Sestao River games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sestao River haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
Sestao River haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Sestao River have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Sestao River have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Sestao River have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Lugo

Last Matches Sestao River

Standings Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Lugo
Lugo
11 9 1 1 19:9
28
2
UD Logroñés
UD Logroñés
11 7 2 2 22:14
23
3
Pontevedra
Pontevedra
11 5 3 3 13:11
18
4
Real Avilés
Real Avilés
11 5 2 4 23:15
17
5
Mirandes
Mirandes
10 5 2 3 13:10
17
6
Racing Ferrol
Racing Ferrol
11 5 2 4 10:9
17
7
Extremadura 1924
Extremadura 1924
11 5 1 5 21:15
16
8
Athletic Club II
Athletic Club II
10 4 3 3 17:13
15
9
Cacereño
Cacereño
11 4 3 4 9:9
15
10
Barakaldo
Barakaldo
11 3 5 3 10:10
14
11
Ponferradina
Ponferradina
10 3 5 2 6:6
14
12
Mérida AD
Mérida AD
10 4 1 5 16:14
13
13
Real Unión
Real Unión
11 3 4 4 19:19
13
14
Unionistas de Salamanca
Unionistas de Salamanca
11 4 1 6 13:18
13
15
Cultural Leonesa
Cultural Leonesa
10 3 3 4 10:10
12
16
Zamora
Zamora
11 3 3 5 11:13
12
17
Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II
10 3 2 5 11:17
11
18
CD Coria
CD Coria
10 2 3 5 12:17
9
19
UD Ourense
UD Ourense
11 2 2 7 4:16
8
20
Arenas Getxo
Arenas Getxo
10 2 2 6 8:22
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Lugo and Sestao River on 2024-03-24, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Lugo and Sestao River's gameplay and tactics, and much more.