Melita - Balzan FC Stats
Melita20.10.2024 17:30
H
M
S
Balzan FCMatch info:
| Time | 17:30 |
| Date | 20.10.2024 |
Stats
Melita |
Balzan FC |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W L D L |
Form |
L L D L D |
|
N
Y
N
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
U
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Melita:
Balzan FC:
Main Stats
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.10 | Goals conceded per game | 1.10 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Team draw at half time | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 10.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Melita Last 10 games homeBalzan FC Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Melita Trends
Melita trends last games. |
| Melita is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Melita games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Melita games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Melita haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| Melita have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Melita have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Melita have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Balzan FC Trends
Balzan FC trends last games. |
| Balzan FC lost their last 2 games. |
| Balzan FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Balzan FC haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| Balzan FC have lost their last 3 home matches. |
| Balzan FC draw their last 3 away matches. |
| Balzan FC have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Melita
01 Nov19:00

Melita 3

Sirens 0
23 Oct17:15

Zebbug Rangers 1

Melita 2
17 Oct15:30

Melita 0

Pietà Hotspurs 2
11 Oct14:00

Attard 0

Melita 0
19 Sep17:00

Melita 1

Mgarr United 2
13 Sep17:00

Gudja United 0

Melita 3
03 May10:00

Melita 0

Birzebbuga 3
25 Apr12:30

Melita 3

Xewkija Tigers 1
19 Apr13:45

Balzan FC 2

Melita 0
11 Apr17:00

Melita 0

Fgura United 1
Last Matches Balzan FC
31 Oct18:00

Balzan FC 1

Hibernians 2
25 Oct15:30

Balzan FC 0

Birkirkara 2
21 Oct17:00

Hamrun Spartans 1

Balzan FC 1
17 Oct17:00

Balzan FC 1

Zabbar St. Patrick 2
11 Oct10:00

Floriana 1

Balzan FC 1
20 Sep19:30

Balzan FC 0

Sliema Wanderers 0
13 Sep17:00

Valletta FC 2

Balzan FC 2
05 Sep17:00

Balzan FC 3

Birzebbuga 0
29 Aug20:00

Balzan FC 2

Gzira United 1
23 Aug20:00

Mosta 2

Balzan FC 1
Standings Malta Premier League
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 |
|
25 |
| 2 |
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15:14 |
|
18 |
| 3 |
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:13 |
|
17 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 |
|
17 |
| 5 |
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22:15 |
|
16 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 |
|
15 |
| 8 |
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 |
|
14 |
| 9 |
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 |
|
14 |
| 10 |
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 |
|
11 |
| 11 |
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 |
|
6 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9:21 |
|
5 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Melita and Balzan FC on 2024-10-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Melita and Balzan FC's gameplay and tactics, and much more.
