Mosta - Zabbar St. Patrick Stats
Mosta27.10.2024 17:30
H
M
S
Zabbar St. PatrickMatch info:
| Time | 17:30 |
| Date | 27.10.2024 |
Stats
Mosta |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D L D D |
Form |
W W L W L |
|
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Mosta:
Zabbar St. Patrick:
Main Stats
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | Goals scored per game | 1.30 |
| 1.60 | Goals conceded per game | 1.70 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 80.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 80.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 40.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 20.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Mosta Last 10 games homeZabbar St. Patrick Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Mosta Trends
Mosta trends last games. |
| Mosta games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches. |
| Mosta games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
Zabbar St. Patrick Trends
Zabbar St. Patrick trends last games. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
| Zabbar St. Patrick have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
Last Matches Mosta
31 Oct15:30

Zabbar St. Patrick 5

Mosta 0
26 Oct19:30

Mosta 2

Hibernians 2
21 Oct19:30

Mosta 0

Valletta FC 2
18 Oct17:00

Floriana 3

Mosta 3
14 Oct18:00

Gzira United 1

Mosta 1
09 Oct19:00

Mosta 2

Birzebbuga 2
13 Sep19:30

Mosta 1

Sliema Wanderers 3
05 Sep19:30

Marsaxlokk 1

Mosta 1
30 Aug17:30

Mosta 1

Birkirkara 0
23 Aug20:00

Mosta 2

Balzan FC 1
Last Matches Zabbar St. Patrick
31 Oct15:30

Zabbar St. Patrick 5

Mosta 0
26 Oct17:00

Floriana 1

Zabbar St. Patrick 2
21 Oct19:30

Zabbar St. Patrick 2

Sliema Wanderers 3
17 Oct17:00

Balzan FC 1

Zabbar St. Patrick 2
10 Oct17:00

Marsaxlokk 2

Zabbar St. Patrick 1
18 Sep17:00

Zabbar St. Patrick 0

Birkirkara 2
14 Sep17:00

Gzira United 0

Zabbar St. Patrick 0
06 Sep19:30

Zabbar St. Patrick 1

Hamrun Spartans 2
28 Aug17:30

Hibernians 1

Zabbar St. Patrick 1
22 Aug20:00

Zabbar St. Patrick 1

Birzebbuga 0
Standings Malta Premier League
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 |
|
25 |
| 2 |
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15:14 |
|
18 |
| 3 |
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:13 |
|
17 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 |
|
17 |
| 5 |
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22:15 |
|
16 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 |
|
15 |
| 8 |
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 |
|
14 |
| 9 |
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 |
|
14 |
| 10 |
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 |
|
11 |
| 11 |
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 |
|
6 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9:21 |
|
5 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Mosta and Zabbar St. Patrick on 2024-10-27, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Mosta and Zabbar St. Patrick's gameplay and tactics, and much more.