Nordstrand - Sarpsborg 08 II Stats
Nordstrand26.08.2024 18:00
H
M
S
Sarpsborg 08 IIMatch info:
| Time | 18:00 |
| Date | 26.08.2024 |
Stats
Nordstrand |
Sarpsborg 08 II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L L L L L |
Form |
L L W D L |
|
N
N
N
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
U
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Nordstrand:
Sarpsborg 08 II:
Main Stats
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | Goals scored per game | 1.50 |
| 3.10 | Goals conceded per game | 2.80 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 90.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | Lose | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 80.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Team win first half | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 70.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Nordstrand Last 10 games homeSarpsborg 08 II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 60.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
Nordstrand Trends
Nordstrand trends last games. |
| Nordstrand lost their last 6 games. |
| Nordstrand games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Nordstrand games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Nordstrand have lost their last 3 home matches. |
| Nordstrand have lost their last 3 away matches. |
| Nordstrand have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games. |
Sarpsborg 08 II Trends
Sarpsborg 08 II trends last games. |
| Sarpsborg 08 II lost their last 2 games. |
| Sarpsborg 08 II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches. |
| Sarpsborg 08 II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Sarpsborg 08 II have lost their last 2 away matches. |
Last Matches Nordstrand
01 Nov11:00

Nordstrand 0

IF Ready 8
24 Oct12:00

Ullern 6

Nordstrand 0
17 Oct12:00

Nordstrand 0

Heming 2
10 Oct13:00

Gamle Oslo 1

Nordstrand 0
03 Oct12:00

Nordstrand 0

Vålerenga II 3
26 Sep13:00

Asker 1

Nordstrand 0
19 Sep12:00

Nordstrand 5

Lokomotiv Oslo 0
12 Sep14:00

Union Carl Berner 1

Nordstrand 1
05 Sep13:00

Bærum 1

Nordstrand 0
01 Sep17:30

Nordstrand 3

SF Grei 5
Last Matches Sarpsborg 08 II
01 Nov11:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 0

Elverum 5
26 Oct17:00

Sandefjord II 3

Sarpsborg 08 II 2
19 Oct18:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 7

Bjørkelangen 0
12 Oct18:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 1

Raelingen 1
03 Oct13:00

Drøbak / Frogn 4

Sarpsborg 08 II 1
26 Sep15:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 3

Gjøvik-Lyn 2
21 Sep17:00

Lyn II 2

Sarpsborg 08 II 2
12 Sep13:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 3

Lillehammer 1
07 Sep18:00

Ørn Horten 3

Sarpsborg 08 II 4
31 Aug18:00

Sarpsborg 08 II 3

Råde 2
Standings Norway 3. Division - Girone 3
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 87:43 |
|
61 |
| 2 |
|
26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 68:33 |
|
56 |
| 3 |
|
26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 75:47 |
|
50 |
| 4 |
|
26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 71:53 |
|
47 |
| 5 |
|
26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 63:49 |
|
43 |
| 6 |
|
26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 46:39 |
|
43 |
| 7 |
|
26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 51:59 |
|
37 |
| 8 |
|
26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 51:60 |
|
34 |
| 9 |
|
26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 57:68 |
|
33 |
| 10 |
|
26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 66:61 |
|
30 |
| 11 |
|
26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 47:61 |
|
28 |
| 12 |
|
26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 44:58 |
|
26 |
| 13 |
|
26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 46:81 |
|
18 |
| 14 |
|
26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22:82 |
|
6 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Nordstrand and Sarpsborg 08 II on 2024-08-26, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Nordstrand and Sarpsborg 08 II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.













