Turku PS - IF Gnistan Stats
Turku PS03.09.2022 14:00
H
M
S
IF GnistanMatch info:
| Time | 14:00 |
| Date | 03.09.2022 |
Stats
Turku PS |
IF Gnistan |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L L L L D |
Form |
L D L L L |
|
Y
N
N
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
N
|
|
O
U
O
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Turku PS:
IF Gnistan:
Main Stats
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | Goals scored per game | 1.50 |
| 1.10 | Goals conceded per game | 1.70 |
| 50.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 10.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Turku PS Last 10 games homeIF Gnistan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Turku PS Trends
Turku PS trends last games. |
| Turku PS lost their last 4 games. |
| Turku PS have lost their last 2 home matches. |
| Turku PS have lost their last 2 away matches. |
| Turku PS have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games. |
IF Gnistan Trends
IF Gnistan trends last games. |
| IF Gnistan games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| IF Gnistan have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| IF Gnistan have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches Turku PS
17 Oct12:00

Lahti 5

Turku PS 1
10 Oct15:00

Turku PS 0

FF Jaro 1
19 Sep13:00

Turku PS 0

Ilves 3
12 Sep15:00

Mariehamn 1

Turku PS 0
08 Sep16:00

Turku PS 0

SJK 0
31 Aug17:00

Gnistan 1

Turku PS 1
23 Aug16:00

Turku PS 0

Inter Turku 0
14 Aug16:00

VPS 1

Turku PS 3
09 Aug13:00

KuPS 1

Turku PS 1
01 Aug13:00

Turku PS 3

Mariehamn 0
Last Matches IF Gnistan
02 Nov16:00

Inter Turku 4

Gnistan 3
29 Oct17:00

KuPS 1

Gnistan 1
24 Oct15:00

Gnistan 3

AC Oulu 4
17 Oct14:00

HJK Helsinki 4

Gnistan 0
12 Oct16:00

VPS 1

Gnistan 0
07 Oct17:00

Gnistan 0

Inter Turku 0
18 Sep17:00

Gnistan 1

HJK Helsinki 1
12 Sep17:00

AC Oulu 1

Gnistan 2
08 Sep17:00

Gnistan 1

KuPS 1
31 Aug17:00

Gnistan 1

Turku PS 1
Standings Finland Ykkönen
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 60:27 |
|
54 |
| 2 |
|
27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 59:39 |
|
48 |
| 3 |
|
27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 59:47 |
|
48 |
| 4 |
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 48:34 |
|
46 |
| 5 |
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 52:41 |
|
41 |
| 6 |
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 41:40 |
|
40 |
| 7 |
|
27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 47:47 |
|
38 |
| 8 |
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 62:61 |
|
34 |
| 9 |
|
27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46:55 |
|
30 |
| 10 |
|
27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 40:50 |
|
30 |
| 11 |
|
27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 28:80 |
|
19 |
| 12 |
|
27 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 44:65 |
|
16 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Turku PS and IF Gnistan on 2022-09-03, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Turku PS and IF Gnistan's gameplay and tactics, and much more.











