Viimsi - Pärnu Stats

01.09.2022 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 01.09.2022

Stats

Viimsi
Pärnu
L
D
W
W
L
Form
L
L
L
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
U
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Viimsi:
Pärnu:

Main Stats

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
2.20 Goals scored per game 1.00
1.30 Goals conceded per game 2.90
30.00% Clean sheets 0.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 10.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 0.00%
10.00% Draw 20.00%
50.00% Lose 80.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
50.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
30.00% Team win first half 10.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 50.00%

Both Teams to Score

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 60.00%

Match Total Goals

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
100.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
0.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 50.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Viimsi
Last 10 games home
Pärnu
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 40.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Viimsi Trends

Viimsi trends last games.
Viimsi games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Viimsi games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Viimsi haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Viimsi have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Pärnu Trends

Pärnu trends last games.
Pärnu lost their last 7 games.
Pärnu games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Pärnu games have over 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Pärnu have lost their last 3 home matches.
Pärnu have lost their last 5 away matches.
Pärnu have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.

Last Matches Viimsi

Last Matches Pärnu

Standings Estonia Esiliiga A

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tartu Welco
Tartu Welco
35 24 5 6 101:45
77
2
Viimsi
Viimsi
35 17 7 11 62:35
58
3
FCI Levadia II
FCI Levadia II
34 17 3 14 69:59
54
4
Flora II
Flora II
34 15 7 12 78:60
52
5
Elva
Elva
35 14 10 11 50:51
52
6
Maardu
Maardu
32 12 9 11 47:59
45
7
Tallinna Kalev
Tallinna Kalev
34 11 8 15 59:63
41
8
Nõmme United II
Nõmme United II
35 11 7 17 58:71
40
9
FC Tallinn
FC Tallinn
35 10 8 17 44:80
38
10
Nõmme Kalju II
Nõmme Kalju II
35 6 6 23 40:85
24

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Viimsi and Pärnu on 2022-09-01, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Viimsi and Pärnu's gameplay and tactics, and much more.