07 Vestur II - Víkingur II Stats
07 Vestur II29.08.2025 19:30
H
M
S
Víkingur IIMatch info:
| Time | 19:30 |
| Date | 29.08.2025 |
Stats
07 Vestur II |
Víkingur II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L L L L L |
Form |
W W W W L |
|
N
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
Y
N
|
|
U
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
07 Vestur II:
Víkingur II:
Main Stats
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Goals scored per game | 2.90 |
| 3.60 | Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Scored in both halves | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win | 70.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw | 0.00% |
| 80.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 70.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Team draw at half time | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 70.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
07 Vestur II Last 10 games homeVíkingur II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 70.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
07 Vestur II Trends
07 Vestur II trends last games. |
| 07 Vestur II lost their last 12 games. |
| 07 Vestur II have lost their last 6 home matches. |
| 07 Vestur II have lost their last 7 away matches. |
| 07 Vestur II have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 9 games. |
Víkingur II Trends
Víkingur II trends last games. |
| Víkingur II is undefeated in their last 4 games. |
| Víkingur II haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches. |
| Víkingur II haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Víkingur II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
Last Matches 07 Vestur II
24 Oct19:00

KÍ II 1

07 Vestur II 0
18 Oct15:00

07 Vestur II 1

NSÍ II 8
03 Oct16:30

07 Vestur II 0

AB 4
27 Sep15:00

B71 7

07 Vestur II 1
20 Sep18:00

07 Vestur II 0

Skála 4
10 Sep20:00

B36 II 1

07 Vestur II 0
29 Aug19:30

07 Vestur II 0

Víkingur II 3
22 Aug18:30

EB / Streymur II 3

07 Vestur II 1
16 Aug15:00

ÍF II 2

07 Vestur II 0
09 Aug13:00

07 Vestur II 3

ÍF II 4
Last Matches Víkingur II
23 Oct18:00

NSÍ II 0

Víkingur II 1
17 Oct17:30

Víkingur II 3

B36 II 1
10 Oct16:00

Hoyvík 3

Víkingur II 8
19 Sep18:00

Víkingur II 4

Suduroy 3
12 Sep13:00

EB / Streymur II 4

Víkingur II 0
09 Sep16:00

TB 2

Víkingur II 3
29 Aug15:30

Víkingur II 2

HB II 0
22 Aug13:30

B71 3

Víkingur II 0
15 Aug15:00

Víkingur II 4

ÍF II 1
08 Aug12:00

NSÍ II 1

Víkingur II 4
Standings Faroe-Islands 1. Deild
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
27 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 88:27 |
|
66 |
| 2 |
|
27 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 73:43 |
|
63 |
| 3 |
|
27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 80:42 |
|
54 |
| 4 |
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 62:61 |
|
40 |
| 5 |
|
27 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 60:66 |
|
35 |
| 6 |
|
27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 50:56 |
|
35 |
| 7 |
|
27 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 42:75 |
|
29 |
| 8 |
|
27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 36:60 |
|
26 |
| 9 |
|
27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 35:51 |
|
25 |
| 10 |
|
27 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 31:76 |
|
11 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between 07 Vestur II and Víkingur II on 2025-08-29, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of 07 Vestur II and Víkingur II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.