1. FC Muhlhausen - Young Boys Reutlingen Stats

09.09.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 09.09.2026

Stats

1. FC Muhlhausen
Young Boys Reutlingen
W
D
D
L
L
Form
D
L
L
W
W
Y
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
O
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
1. FC Muhlhausen:
Young Boys Reutlingen:

Main Stats

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
2.29 Goals scored per game 2.00
2.14 Goals conceded per game 2.13
14.29% Clean sheets 12.50%
71.43% Team scored 87.50%
71.43% Team scored twice 50.00%
42.86% Scored in both halves 50.00%
71.43% Goal in both halves 75.00%

Win Draw Lose

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
42.86% Win 37.50%
28.57% Draw 25.00%
28.57% Lose 37.50%
42.86% Win and Over 1.5 goals 37.50%
28.57% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 37.50%
14.29% Team win first half 37.50%
71.43% Team draw at half time 37.50%
14.29% Team lost first half 25.00%

Both Teams to Score

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
71.43% Both Teams to Score 87.50%
42.86% BTTS in first-half 37.50%
57.14% BBTS in second-half 62.50%
71.43% BBTS and Over 1.5 87.50%
71.43% BBTS and Over 2.5 87.50%
42.86% Win and BTTS 37.50%
14.29% Draw and BTTS 12.50%
14.29% Lose and BTTS 37.50%

Match Total Goals

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
14.29% Match total goals 0 12.50%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
14.29% Match total goals 2 0.00%
28.57% Match total goals 3 12.50%
0.00% Match total goals 4 37.50%
14.29% Match total goals 0 or 1 12.50%
42.86% Match total goals 2 or 3 12.50%
42.86% Match total goals 4+ 75.00%

Over Under Goals

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
85.71% Over 1.5 goals 87.50%
71.43% Over 2.5 goals 87.50%
42.86% Over 3.5 goals 75.00%
14.29% Under 1.5 goals 12.50%
28.57% Under 2.5 goals 12.50%
57.14% Under 3.5 goals 25.00%
71.43% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 75.00%
57.14% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 75.00%
14.29% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 37.50%

Half Time-Full Time

1. FC Muhlhausen
Last 7 games home
Young Boys Reutlingen
Last 8 games away
14.29% Win HT - Win FT 37.50%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
28.57% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
28.57% Draw HT - Draw FT 25.00%
14.29% Draw HT - Lose FT 12.50%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
14.29% Lose HT - Lose FT 25.00%

1. FC Muhlhausen Trends

1. FC Muhlhausen trends last games.
1. FC Muhlhausen is undefeated in their last 3 games.
1. FC Muhlhausen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
1. FC Muhlhausen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
1. FC Muhlhausen haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
1. FC Muhlhausen draw their last 2 home matches.
1. FC Muhlhausen have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
1. FC Muhlhausen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
1. FC Muhlhausen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Young Boys Reutlingen Trends

Young Boys Reutlingen trends last games.
Young Boys Reutlingen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Young Boys Reutlingen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Young Boys Reutlingen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Young Boys Reutlingen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches 1. FC Muhlhausen

Last Matches Young Boys Reutlingen

Standings Germany Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Backnang
Backnang
14 9 4 1 37:18
31
2
Oberachern
Oberachern
14 9 3 2 28:11
30
3
FC 08 Villingen
FC 08 Villingen
14 8 3 3 27:19
27
4
Reutlingen
Reutlingen
14 8 3 3 23:16
27
5
Bahlinger SC
Bahlinger SC
14 7 5 2 24:16
26
6
Young Boys Reutlingen
Young Boys Reutlingen
14 6 5 3 30:21
23
7
FV Ravensburg
FV Ravensburg
14 6 4 4 27:16
22
8
1. FC Muhlhausen
1. FC Muhlhausen
14 6 3 5 30:31
21
9
Karlsruhe II
Karlsruhe II
13 5 5 3 24:23
20
10
CFR Pforzheim
CFR Pforzheim
14 5 3 6 23:26
18
11
FC Holzhausen
FC Holzhausen
14 5 3 6 22:25
18
12
Balingen
Balingen
14 4 4 6 18:20
16
13
Essingen
Essingen
14 4 4 6 19:24
16
14
TSV Singen
TSV Singen
14 4 2 8 17:28
14
15
Teningen
Teningen
14 4 1 9 24:36
13
16
FC Nöttingen
FC Nöttingen
13 4 0 9 29:23
12
17
Türkspor Neckarsulm
Türkspor Neckarsulm
14 3 0 11 16:40
9
18
Normannia Gmünd
Normannia Gmünd
14 2 0 12 15:40
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between 1. FC Muhlhausen and Young Boys Reutlingen on 2026-09-09, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of 1. FC Muhlhausen and Young Boys Reutlingen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.