AFC Emley - St Helens Stats
AFC Emley04.08.2024 14:00
H
M
S
St HelensMatch info:
| Time | 14:00 |
| Date | 04.08.2024 |
Stats
AFC Emley |
St Helens |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L W W D |
Form |
L W D L |
|
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
N
|
|
U
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
U
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
AFC Emley:
St Helens:
Main Stats
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Goals scored per game | 0.50 |
| 1.80 | Goals conceded per game | 1.00 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Team scored twice | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Scored in both halves | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 0.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 100.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 0.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
AFC Emley Last 10 games homeSt Helens Last 2 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
AFC Emley Trends
AFC Emley trends last games. |
| AFC Emley games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| AFC Emley haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| AFC Emley have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
| AFC Emley have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
St Helens Trends
St Helens trends last games. |
| St Helens games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
Last Matches AFC Emley
03 Nov19:45

AFC Emley 2

Bamber Bridge 0
31 Oct15:00

Alfreton Town 2

AFC Emley 1
24 Oct15:00

AFC Emley 1

Lancaster City 0
17 Oct15:00

Stockton Town 1

AFC Emley 3
13 Oct19:45

United of Manchester 1

AFC Emley 1
10 Oct15:00

AFC Emley 1

Gainsborough Trinity 2
03 Oct15:00

Rylands 4

AFC Emley 1
29 Sep19:45

AFC Emley 1

Workington 3
26 Sep15:00

Bootle 5

AFC Emley 0
19 Sep15:00

AFC Emley 0

Spennymoor Town 4
Last Matches St Helens
16 Aug15:00

St Helens 0

Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2
05 Aug19:45

St Helens 3

Glossop North End 1
02 Aug15:00

Glossop North End 1

St Helens 1
04 Aug14:00

AFC Emley 1

St Helens 0
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between AFC Emley and St Helens on 2024-08-04, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of AFC Emley and St Helens's gameplay and tactics, and much more.