Aston Villa U18 - Wrexham U18 Stats

24.02.2026 19:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:00
Date 24.02.2026

Stats

Aston Villa U18
Wrexham U18
W
L
L
L
L
Form
L
W
L
Y
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
O
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Aston Villa U18:
Wrexham U18:

Main Stats

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
2.30 Goals scored per game 1.67
2.00 Goals conceded per game 2.00
10.00% Clean sheets 0.00%
100.00% Team scored 66.67%
80.00% Team scored twice 66.67%
40.00% Scored in both halves 33.33%
60.00% Goal in both halves 33.33%

Win Draw Lose

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
40.00% Win 33.33%
30.00% Draw 0.00%
30.00% Lose 66.67%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 33.33%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 33.33%
30.00% Team win first half 33.33%
40.00% Team draw at half time 33.33%
30.00% Team lost first half 33.33%

Both Teams to Score

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
90.00% Both Teams to Score 66.67%
50.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 66.67%
90.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 66.67%
90.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 66.67%
30.00% Win and BTTS 33.33%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 33.33%

Match Total Goals

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 33.33%
0.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4 33.33%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 33.33%
10.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 0.00%
80.00% Match total goals 4+ 66.67%

Over Under Goals

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 66.67%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 66.67%
80.00% Over 3.5 goals 66.67%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 33.33%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 33.33%
20.00% Under 3.5 goals 33.33%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 66.67%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 0.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Aston Villa U18
Last 10 games home
Wrexham U18
Last 3 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 33.33%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 33.33%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 33.33%

Aston Villa U18 Trends

Aston Villa U18 trends last games.
Aston Villa U18 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Aston Villa U18 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Aston Villa U18 have lost their last 2 home matches.
Aston Villa U18 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Aston Villa U18 have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Wrexham U18 Trends

Wrexham U18 trends last games.
Wrexham U18 doesn't have any special trends in the last games.

Last Matches Aston Villa U18

Last Matches Wrexham U18

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Aston Villa U18 and Wrexham U18 on 2026-02-24, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Aston Villa U18 and Wrexham U18's gameplay and tactics, and much more.