B71 - B36 II Stats

17.08.2025 16:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:00
Date 17.08.2025

Stats

B71
B36 II
W
W
D
W
L
Form
W
L
W
W
W
N
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
B71:
B36 II:

Main Stats

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
4.30 Goals scored per game 2.60
0.60 Goals conceded per game 2.20
70.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
100.00% Team scored 100.00%
90.00% Team scored twice 70.00%
70.00% Scored in both halves 50.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 90.00%

Win Draw Lose

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
90.00% Win 60.00%
10.00% Draw 0.00%
0.00% Lose 40.00%
80.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Team win first half 70.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 0.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 40.00%

Match Total Goals

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
80.00% Match total goals 4+ 50.00%

Over Under Goals

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 3.5 goals 50.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 3.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 100.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

B71
Last 10 games home
B36 II
Last 10 games away
70.00% Win HT - Win FT 60.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

B71 Trends

B71 trends last games.
B71 is undefeated in their last 4 games.
B71 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
B71 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
B71 have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
B71 haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
B71 haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
B71 have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
B71 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
B71 have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

B36 II Trends

B36 II trends last games.
B36 II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 12 matches.
B36 II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 12 matches.
B36 II haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
B36 II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 14 games.
B36 II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 10 games.

Last Matches B71

Last Matches B36 II

Standings Faroe-Islands 1. Deild

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
B71
B71
27 21 3 3 88:27
66
2
Víkingur II
Víkingur II
27 20 3 4 73:43
63
3
Suduroy
Suduroy
27 17 3 7 80:42
54
4
ÍF II
ÍF II
27 11 7 9 62:61
40
5
B36 II
B36 II
27 11 2 14 60:66
35
6
TB
TB
27 9 8 10 50:56
35
7
Hoyvík
Hoyvík
27 9 2 16 42:75
29
8
NSÍ II
NSÍ II
27 7 5 15 36:60
26
9
HB II
HB II
27 6 7 14 35:51
25
10
EB / Streymur II
EB / Streymur II
27 3 2 22 31:76
11

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between B71 and B36 II on 2025-08-17, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of B71 and B36 II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.