Caersws - Llanidloes Town Stats
Caersws30.04.2024 18:30
H
M
S
Llanidloes TownMatch info:
| Time | 18:30 |
| Date | 30.04.2024 |
Stats
Caersws |
Llanidloes Town |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D D D D W |
Form |
L L L L L |
|
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
N
N
N
|
|
U
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Caersws:
Llanidloes Town:
Main Stats
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | Goals scored per game | 0.80 |
| 1.30 | Goals conceded per game | 4.00 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 0.00% |
| 70.00% | Team draw at half time | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Team lost first half | 80.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 40.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 60.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Caersws Last 10 games homeLlanidloes Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 80.00% |
Caersws Trends
Caersws trends last games. |
| Caersws is undefeated in their last 5 games. |
| Caersws draw their last 4 games. |
| Caersws games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches. |
| Caersws haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Caersws haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches. |
| Caersws draw their last 3 home matches. |
| Caersws have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
| Caersws have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Llanidloes Town Trends
Llanidloes Town trends last games. |
| Llanidloes Town lost their last 14 games. |
| Llanidloes Town games have over 1.5 goals in their last 14 matches. |
| Llanidloes Town games have over 2.5 goals in their last 8 matches. |
| Llanidloes Town have lost their last 9 home matches. |
| Llanidloes Town have lost their last 5 away matches. |
| Llanidloes Town have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games. |
Last Matches Caersws
31 Oct14:00

Caersws 1

Bangor City 1876 FC 1
24 Oct14:30

Caersws 2

Guilsfield 2
10 Oct14:30

Holyhead Hotspur 1

Caersws 1
03 Oct14:30

Caersws 3

Bala Town 3
26 Sep14:30

Llanuwchllyn 2

Caersws 5
12 Sep14:30

Caersws 0

Brickfield Rangers 2
04 Sep19:45

Ruthin Town 0

Caersws 3
31 Aug14:30

Caersws 2

Buckley Town 0
28 Aug19:45

Porthmadog 1

Caersws 3
15 Aug14:30

Rhyl 4

Caersws 2
Last Matches Llanidloes Town
30 Apr18:30

Caersws 5

Llanidloes Town 0
24 Apr20:00

Holywell 4

Llanidloes Town 0
20 Apr14:00

Llanidloes Town 0

Bangor 1876 4
13 Apr14:30

Llanidloes Town 0

Flint Town United 3
06 Apr14:30

Llanidloes Town 0

Denbigh Town 7
29 Mar14:30

Llanidloes Town 1

Chirk AAA 2
25 Mar20:00

Llanidloes Town 1

Ruthin Town 3
20 Mar20:00

Buckley Town 3

Llanidloes Town 0
16 Mar14:30

Airbus UK 2

Llanidloes Town 0
08 Mar19:30

Llanidloes Town 1

Guilsfield 4
Standings Wales FAW Championship
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 32:21 |
|
24 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:10 |
|
22 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 23:20 |
|
22 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 32:15 |
|
21 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19:11 |
|
19 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 |
|
17 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24:21 |
|
16 |
| 8 |
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:21 |
|
16 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 24:26 |
|
15 |
| 10 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21:24 |
|
15 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15:21 |
|
14 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:18 |
|
13 |
| 13 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:15 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:24 |
|
11 |
| 16 |
|
13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9:40 |
|
2 |
Standings Wales FAW Championship
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 |
|
31 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22:5 |
|
27 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30:15 |
|
24 |
| 4 |
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 |
|
24 |
| 5 |
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 |
|
21 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25:18 |
|
20 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25:19 |
|
19 |
| 8 |
|
13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20:18 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 |
|
15 |
| 10 |
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 |
|
15 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 |
|
14 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 |
|
13 |
| 13 |
|
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:24 |
|
7 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6:37 |
|
1 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Caersws and Llanidloes Town on 2024-04-30, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Caersws and Llanidloes Town's gameplay and tactics, and much more.


.png)
















