Canberra FC - Sydney United Stats

06.11.2026 08:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 08:30
Date 06.11.2026
Location Canberra
Stadium
Deakin Stadium

Stats

Canberra FC
Sydney United
L
L
D
L
W
Form
W
D
D
W
W
N
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
U
U
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Canberra FC:
Sydney United:

Main Stats

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
2.00 Goals scored per game 1.20
1.30 Goals conceded per game 0.80
50.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 70.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 50.00%
0.00% Draw 30.00%
40.00% Lose 20.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
40.00% Team win first half 40.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
40.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
20.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
10.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Canberra FC
Last 10 games home
Sydney United
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

Canberra FC Trends

Canberra FC trends last games.
Canberra FC lost their last 2 games.
Canberra FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Canberra FC games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Canberra FC haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Canberra FC have lost their last 3 home matches.
Canberra FC have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Sydney United Trends

Sydney United trends last games.
Sydney United is undefeated in their last 11 games.
Sydney United games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Sydney United haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
Sydney United haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Sydney United have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.

Last Matches Canberra FC

Last Matches Sydney United

Standings Australia Australian Championship

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
South Melbourne
South Melbourne
3 3 0 0 5:1
8
2
Sydney United
Sydney United
3 2 0 1 5:4
6
3
Sutherland Sharks
Sutherland Sharks
3 1 0 2 3:3
3
4
Canberra FC
Canberra FC
3 0 0 3 1:6
1
1
Broadmeadow Magic
Broadmeadow Magic
3 3 0 0 6:3
8
2
Wests APIA
Wests APIA
3 2 0 1 8:4
7
3
Avondale
Avondale
3 1 0 2 6:9
2
4
Adelaide City
Adelaide City
3 0 0 3 5:9
1
1
Bayswater City
Bayswater City
3 2 0 1 5:3
7
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
3 2 0 1 5:3
6
3
Sydney Olympic
Sydney Olympic
3 1 0 2 6:8
3
4
Marconi Stallions
Marconi Stallions
3 1 0 2 4:6
2
1
Lions
Lions
3 2 0 1 6:4
6
2
Wollongong Wolves
Wollongong Wolves
3 2 0 1 4:3
5
3
Preston Lions
Preston Lions
3 1 0 2 3:4
4
4
South Hobart
South Hobart
3 1 0 2 3:5
3

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Canberra FC and Sydney United on 2026-11-06, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Canberra FC and Sydney United's gameplay and tactics, and much more.