Castellonense - CF Gandía Stats
Castellonense14.04.2024 17:00
H
M
S
CF GandíaMatch info:
| Time | 17:00 |
| Date | 14.04.2024 |
Stats
Castellonense |
CF Gandía |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D L W L W |
Form |
L D W D W |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
Y
N
|
|
U
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Castellonense:
CF Gandía:
Main Stats
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 0.80 | Goals conceded per game | 1.80 |
| 50.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 90.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Castellonense Last 10 games homeCF Gandía Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Castellonense Trends
Castellonense trends last games. |
| Castellonense games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Castellonense haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Castellonense have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
CF Gandía Trends
CF Gandía trends last games. |
| CF Gandía haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| CF Gandía draw their last 3 away matches. |
Last Matches Castellonense
31 Oct18:00

Valencia II 1

Castellonense 1
27 Oct18:45

Castellonense 1

Almeria 2
24 Oct16:00

Intercity 0

Castellonense 2
11 Oct10:30

Deportiva Minera 3

Castellonense 2
04 Oct10:45

Castellonense 3

Real Murcia II 0
27 Sep18:00

Lorca Deportiva 1

Castellonense 0
19 Sep18:15

Castellonense 1

Cieza 0
13 Sep11:00

Poblense 1

Castellonense 2
05 Sep18:15

Castellonense 2

Ucam Murcia 1
09 May17:30

Castellonense 0

Atzeneta 1
Last Matches CF Gandía
12 May17:00

CF Gandía 1

Utiel 2
05 May17:00

Levante II 0

CF Gandía 0
01 May11:00

CF Gandía 5

Burriana 0
27 Apr16:30

Atzeneta 1

CF Gandía 1
20 Apr16:00

CF Gandía 4

Torrellano 0
14 Apr17:00

Castellonense 3

CF Gandía 3
06 Apr16:00

CF Gandía 1

Patacona 0
30 Mar16:00

Jove Español 4

CF Gandía 3
23 Mar16:00

CF Gandía 1

Villarreal III 0
15 Mar19:00

CF Gandía 0

Soneja 0
Standings Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15:6 |
|
24 |
| 2 |
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:4 |
|
18 |
| 3 |
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 |
|
13 |
| 4 |
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:5 |
|
13 |
| 5 |
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 |
|
13 |
| 6 |
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 |
|
12 |
| 7 |
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:7 |
|
12 |
| 8 |
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 |
|
11 |
| 9 |
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:10 |
|
11 |
| 10 |
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 |
|
11 |
| 11 |
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 |
|
10 |
| 12 |
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 |
|
8 |
| 13 |
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8:10 |
|
8 |
| 14 |
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:12 |
|
8 |
| 15 |
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 |
|
8 |
| 16 |
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9:15 |
|
7 |
| 17 |
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:15 |
|
7 |
| 18 |
|
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 |
|
4 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Castellonense and CF Gandía on 2024-04-14, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Castellonense and CF Gandía's gameplay and tactics, and much more.










