Chemal - Kaédi Stats

02.03.2026 23:59
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 23:59
Date 02.03.2026

Stats

Chemal
Kaédi
D
D
D
W
W
Form
L
L
D
L
W
N
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
N
U
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Chemal:
Kaédi:

Main Stats

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
1.30 Goals scored per game 0.50
0.90 Goals conceded per game 1.30
50.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 50.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 0.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
20.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 20.00%
40.00% Draw 20.00%
20.00% Lose 60.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Team win first half 0.00%
70.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 0.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 10.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 50.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Under 2.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
40.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Chemal
Last 10 games home
Kaédi
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Chemal Trends

Chemal trends last games.
Chemal is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Chemal draw their last 3 games.
Chemal games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Chemal haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Chemal haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Chemal draw their last 2 home matches.

Kaédi Trends

Kaédi trends last games.
Kaédi lost their last 2 games.
Kaédi games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Kaédi haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Kaédi have lost their last 3 away matches.
Kaédi draw their last 2 home matches.
Kaédi have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Chemal

Last Matches Kaédi

Standings Mauritania Premier League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Pompiers
Pompiers
4 2 2 0 9:4
8
2
Police
Police
4 2 2 0 6:1
8
3
Gendrim
Gendrim
3 2 1 0 6:3
7
4
Nouadhibou
Nouadhibou
3 2 1 0 3:1
7
5
NZidane
NZidane
4 2 1 1 4:3
7
6
Tevragh-Zeïne
Tevragh-Zeïne
4 1 3 0 6:3
6
7
AC Douane
AC Douane
4 2 0 2 8:6
6
8
Nouakchott Academie
Nouakchott Academie
2 1 1 0 1:0
4
9
Chemal
Chemal
3 0 3 0 1:1
3
10
SNIM
SNIM
4 0 2 2 1:4
2
11
Nouakchott Kings
Nouakchott Kings
4 0 2 2 5:9
2
12
Armée
Armée
4 0 2 2 2:6
2
13
Kaédi
Kaédi
3 0 1 2 1:5
1
14
Kédia
Kédia
4 0 1 3 1:8
1

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Chemal and Kaédi on 2026-03-02, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Chemal and Kaédi's gameplay and tactics, and much more.