Comunicaciones - Talleres Remedios Stats

02.11.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 02.11.2026
Location Buenos Aires
Stadium
Alfredo Ramos stadium

Stats

Comunicaciones
Talleres Remedios
L
D
D
D
D
Form
W
L
D
L
W
N
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
N
Y
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Comunicaciones:
Talleres Remedios:

Main Stats

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
1.00 Goals scored per game 1.10
0.90 Goals conceded per game 0.70
50.00% Clean sheets 60.00%
70.00% Team scored 70.00%
20.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
40.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 40.00%
40.00% Draw 30.00%
30.00% Lose 30.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Team win first half 20.00%
60.00% Team draw at half time 70.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
10.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
0.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
50.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4+ 0.00%

Over Under Goals

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
50.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Over 3.5 goals 0.00%
50.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Under 2.5 goals 70.00%
90.00% Under 3.5 goals 100.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Comunicaciones
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Comunicaciones Trends

Comunicaciones trends last games.
Comunicaciones games have under 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Comunicaciones games have under 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Comunicaciones haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
Comunicaciones draw their last 2 home matches.
Comunicaciones have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Talleres Remedios Trends

Talleres Remedios trends last games.
Talleres Remedios games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Talleres Remedios games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Talleres Remedios haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Talleres Remedios have lost their last 2 away matches.
Talleres Remedios have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Talleres Remedios have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Comunicaciones

Last Matches Talleres Remedios

Standings Argentina Primera B Metropolitana

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Excursionistas
Excursionistas
42 24 9 9 69:33
81
2
Arsenal Sarandi
Arsenal Sarandi
42 21 14 7 56:28
77
3
Sportivo Italiano
Sportivo Italiano
42 20 12 10 48:33
72
4
Talleres Remedios
Talleres Remedios
41 20 11 10 46:26
71
5
Deportivo Camioneros
Deportivo Camioneros
42 19 13 10 50:35
70
6
Villa Dalmine
Villa Dalmine
42 18 14 10 40:28
68
7
Real Pilar
Real Pilar
42 18 12 12 45:41
66
8
Deportivo Armenio
Deportivo Armenio
42 17 12 13 43:40
63
9
Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Laferrere
41 15 13 13 50:52
58
10
Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones
41 14 15 12 39:35
57
11
Villa San Carlos
Villa San Carlos
42 12 15 15 41:46
51
12
San Martín Burzaco
San Martín Burzaco
41 12 15 14 41:46
51
13
Argentino de Merlo
Argentino de Merlo
42 13 11 18 39:45
50
14
Flandria
Flandria
42 13 10 19 40:50
49
15
Deportivo Merlo
Deportivo Merlo
42 11 16 15 40:55
49
16
Argentino Quilmes
Argentino Quilmes
41 10 17 14 33:40
47
17
Dock Sud
Dock Sud
42 11 14 17 42:51
47
18
Defensores Unidos
Defensores Unidos
41 10 15 16 34:40
45
19
Liniers
Liniers
41 10 15 16 34:43
45
20
Brown DE Adrogue
Brown DE Adrogue
41 9 16 16 25:38
43
21
UAI Urquiza
UAI Urquiza
41 7 21 13 25:36
42
22
Ituzaingó
Ituzaingó
41 1 14 26 28:67
17

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Comunicaciones and Talleres Remedios on 2026-11-02, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Comunicaciones and Talleres Remedios's gameplay and tactics, and much more.