Extremadura 1924 - Zamora Stats
Extremadura 192426.09.2026 11:00
H
M
S
ZamoraMatch info:
| Time | 11:00 |
| Date | 26.09.2026 |
| Location | Almendralejo |
| Stadium | Estadio Francisco de la Hera |
Stats
Extremadura 1924 |
Zamora |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L W W W D |
Form |
L W L D D |
|
Y
N
Y
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
U
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Extremadura 1924:
Zamora:
Main Stats
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | Goals scored per game | 1.20 |
| 0.70 | Goals conceded per game | 1.00 |
| 50.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 1 | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 20.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Extremadura 1924 Last 10 games homeZamora Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Extremadura 1924 Trends
Extremadura 1924 trends last games. |
| Extremadura 1924 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Extremadura 1924 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Extremadura 1924 haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| Extremadura 1924 have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 7 games. |
| Extremadura 1924 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games. |
| Extremadura 1924 have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 7 games. |
Zamora Trends
Zamora trends last games. |
| Zamora games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Zamora have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Zamora have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Extremadura 1924
06 Nov20:15

Real Avilés 5

Extremadura 1924 2
01 Nov20:00

Extremadura 1924 3

Unionistas de Salamanca 0
27 Oct19:30

Don Benito 2

Extremadura 1924 4
24 Oct12:00

Deportivo La Coruña II 0

Extremadura 1924 5
17 Oct17:45

Extremadura 1924 2

Real Unión 2
10 Oct19:00

CD Coria 2

Extremadura 1924 4
04 Oct11:00

Athletic Club II 1

Extremadura 1924 3
26 Sep11:00

Extremadura 1924 0

Zamora 1
20 Sep19:00

Extremadura 1924 0

Cultural Leonesa 1
11 Sep18:00

Barakaldo 1

Extremadura 1924 0
Last Matches Zamora
01 Nov17:45

Zamora 1

Deportivo La Coruña II 3
29 Oct18:00

Coruxo 0

Zamora 2
24 Oct17:45

Cacereño 1

Zamora 0
17 Oct17:45

Zamora 1

Ponferradina 1
10 Oct20:00

Mirandes 1

Zamora 1
04 Oct15:30

Zamora 2

CD Coria 0
26 Sep11:00

Extremadura 1924 0

Zamora 1
20 Sep17:15

Zamora 1

Lugo 2
13 Sep11:00

Arenas Getxo 1

Zamora 2
06 Sep19:30

Zamora 1

UD Logroñés 2
Standings Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 |
|
28 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:13 |
|
20 |
| 3 |
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:15 |
|
17 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 |
|
17 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 |
|
17 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21:15 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 |
|
15 |
| 8 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 |
|
15 |
| 9 |
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9:9 |
|
15 |
| 10 |
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6:6 |
|
14 |
| 11 |
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 |
|
13 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:14 |
|
13 |
| 13 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 |
|
11 |
| 16 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 |
|
11 |
| 17 |
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:18 |
|
10 |
| 18 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 |
|
9 |
| 19 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:15 |
|
8 |
| 20 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:22 |
|
8 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Extremadura 1924 and Zamora on 2026-09-26, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Extremadura 1924 and Zamora's gameplay and tactics, and much more.



