Galanta - Slovan Bratislava II Stats

20.09.2026 14:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:30
Date 20.09.2026
Stadium
Mestsky futbalovy stadion Galanta

Stats

Galanta
Slovan Bratislava II
L
D
W
W
L
Form
D
D
D
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Galanta:
Slovan Bratislava II:

Main Stats

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.30
1.40 Goals conceded per game 1.60
30.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 90.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 20.00%
20.00% Draw 40.00%
20.00% Lose 40.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 10.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 50.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 40.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 50.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 80.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Galanta
Last 10 games home
Slovan Bratislava II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 30.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Galanta Trends

Galanta trends last games.
Galanta games have over 1.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Galanta games have over 2.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Galanta haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.

Slovan Bratislava II Trends

Slovan Bratislava II trends last games.
Slovan Bratislava II is undefeated in their last 6 games.
Slovan Bratislava II draw their last 3 games.
Slovan Bratislava II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 14 matches.
Slovan Bratislava II haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
Slovan Bratislava II haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Slovan Bratislava II draw their last 2 away matches.
Slovan Bratislava II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games.

Last Matches Galanta

Last Matches Slovan Bratislava II

Standings Slovakia 2. liga

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Šamorín
Šamorín
15 10 3 2 27:16
33
2
Petržalka
Petržalka
15 9 3 3 23:11
30
3
Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
15 9 2 4 29:24
29
4
Tatran Prešov
Tatran Prešov
15 7 4 4 24:19
25
5
Pohronie
Pohronie
15 7 3 5 23:19
24
6
Žilina II
Žilina II
15 7 3 5 21:18
24
7
Galanta
Galanta
15 7 2 6 23:26
23
8
Liptovský Mikuláš
Liptovský Mikuláš
15 6 4 5 22:18
22
9
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
15 6 4 5 22:22
22
10
Inter Bratislava
Inter Bratislava
15 5 6 4 33:22
21
11
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
15 4 6 5 22:20
18
12
Malženice
Malženice
15 4 4 7 21:23
16
13
Zlaté Moravce
Zlaté Moravce
15 3 5 7 14:19
14
14
Humenné
Humenné
15 3 4 8 14:25
13
15
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Lokomotíva Zvolen
15 2 3 10 15:24
9
16
MFK Bytča
MFK Bytča
15 3 0 12 14:41
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Galanta and Slovan Bratislava II on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Galanta and Slovan Bratislava II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.