Gandzasar - FC Urartu Stats

18.09.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 18.09.2026
Location Kapan
Stadium
Stadion Gandzasar

Stats

Gandzasar
FC Urartu
L
L
L
L
L
Form
L
W
D
W
D
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
Y
Y
O
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Gandzasar:
FC Urartu:

Main Stats

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
0.80 Goals scored per game 1.80
2.30 Goals conceded per game 1.50
0.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
40.00% Team scored 80.00%
20.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win 40.00%
0.00% Draw 20.00%
90.00% Lose 40.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Team win first half 10.00%
10.00% Team draw at half time 70.00%
70.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Gandzasar
Last 10 games home
FC Urartu
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 30.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
70.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Gandzasar Trends

Gandzasar trends last games.
Gandzasar lost their last 11 games.
Gandzasar games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Gandzasar games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Gandzasar have lost their last 5 home matches.
Gandzasar have lost their last 8 away matches.
Gandzasar have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 11 games.

FC Urartu Trends

FC Urartu trends last games.
FC Urartu haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.

Last Matches Gandzasar

Last Matches FC Urartu

Standings Armenia Premier League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Noah
FC Noah
12 10 1 1 31:10
31
2
Ararat-Armenia
Ararat-Armenia
12 9 2 1 24:10
29
3
Pyunik Yerevan
Pyunik Yerevan
12 8 4 0 28:9
28
4
Alashkert
Alashkert
12 7 4 1 27:8
25
5
Sardarapat
Sardarapat
12 4 5 3 19:20
17
6
FC Urartu
FC Urartu
12 4 4 4 19:15
16
7
Shirak
Shirak
12 4 2 6 14:15
14
8
Van
Van
12 3 2 7 12:29
11
9
Ararat
Ararat
12 3 2 7 10:20
11
10
Syunik
Syunik
12 2 2 8 11:26
8
11
BKMA
BKMA
12 2 2 8 10:22
8
12
Gandzasar
Gandzasar
12 1 0 11 9:30
3

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Gandzasar and FC Urartu on 2026-09-18, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Gandzasar and FC Urartu's gameplay and tactics, and much more.