Genk W - Zulte-Waregem W Stats

22.05.2026 19:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:00
Date 22.05.2026

Stats

Genk W
Zulte-Waregem W
D
W
W
W
L
Form
L
L
W
L
L
Y
Y
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
Y
N
U
O
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Genk W:
Zulte-Waregem W:

Main Stats

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
1.50 Goals scored per game 1.30
1.30 Goals conceded per game 1.40
40.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
80.00% Team scored 60.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 40.00%
30.00% Draw 10.00%
30.00% Lose 50.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Team win first half 30.00%
70.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 30.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Genk W
Last 10 games home
Zulte-Waregem W
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Genk W Trends

Genk W trends last games.
Genk W is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Genk W games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Genk W haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Genk W haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Genk W have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Genk W have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Zulte-Waregem W Trends

Zulte-Waregem W trends last games.
Zulte-Waregem W lost their last 2 games.
Zulte-Waregem W games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Zulte-Waregem W games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Zulte-Waregem W have lost their last 3 home matches.
Zulte-Waregem W have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Genk W

Last Matches Zulte-Waregem W

Standings Belgium Super League Women

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Anderlecht W
Anderlecht W
7 6 0 1 18:4
18
2
Club Brugge W
Club Brugge W
7 5 2 0 17:6
17
3
OH Leuven W
OH Leuven W
7 3 3 1 17:5
12
4
Genk W
Genk W
7 3 2 2 7:7
11
5
RAAL La Louviere W
RAAL La Louviere W
7 2 3 2 7:8
9
6
Standard Liege W
Standard Liege W
7 3 0 4 10:18
9
7
Zulte-Waregem W
Zulte-Waregem W
7 1 0 6 8:16
3
8
Gent W
Gent W
7 0 0 7 5:25
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Genk W and Zulte-Waregem W on 2026-05-22, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Genk W and Zulte-Waregem W's gameplay and tactics, and much more.