Honvéd II - Újpest II Stats
Honvéd II20.09.2026 10:00
H
M
S
Újpest IIMatch info:
| Time | 10:00 |
| Date | 20.09.2026 |
Stats
Honvéd II |
Újpest II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D L L W |
Form |
W L D L D |
|
Y
Y
Y
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
O
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Honvéd II:
Újpest II:
Main Stats
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | Goals scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per game | 1.70 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 80.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Honvéd II Last 10 games homeÚjpest II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
Honvéd II Trends
Honvéd II trends last games. |
| Honvéd II is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Honvéd II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Honvéd II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Honvéd II have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Honvéd II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| Honvéd II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Újpest II Trends
Újpest II trends last games. |
| Újpest II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Újpest II haven't lost any of their last 9 home matches. |
| Újpest II have lost their last 3 away matches. |
| Újpest II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Újpest II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Honvéd II
01 Nov10:00

Honvéd II 5

BKV Előre 1
24 Oct12:00

Hódmezővásárhely 2

Honvéd II 2
18 Oct10:00

Honvéd II 1

Csepel 3
11 Oct12:00

ESMTK 3

Honvéd II 0
04 Oct10:00

Honvéd II 1

III. Kerületi TUE 0
26 Sep10:00

Gyulai Termál 3

Honvéd II 2
20 Sep10:00

Honvéd II 3

Újpest II 0
05 Sep15:00

Szolnoki MAV FC 1

Honvéd II 0
30 Aug10:00

Honvéd II 1

Monori Se 1
26 Aug16:30

Honvéd II 8

Szegedi VSE 1
Last Matches Újpest II
01 Nov10:00

Újpest II 2

Csepel 0
25 Oct12:00

ESMTK 2

Újpest II 1
18 Oct10:00

Újpest II 0

III. Kerületi TUE 0
10 Oct10:00

Gyulai Termál 2

Újpest II 1
03 Oct10:00

Újpest II 2

Monori Se 2
26 Sep10:00

Újpest II 2

Szolnoki MAV FC 1
20 Sep10:00

Honvéd II 3

Újpest II 0
06 Sep10:00

Újpest II 6

Szegedi VSE 1
30 Aug16:30

Dabas 1

Újpest II 2
26 Aug10:00

Újpest II 2

Szeged-Csanád II 2
Standings Hungary NB III - Southeast
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 45:11 |
|
40 |
| 2 |
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:14 |
|
31 |
| 3 |
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 17:8 |
|
26 |
| 4 |
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27:19 |
|
24 |
| 5 |
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 31:20 |
|
22 |
| 6 |
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29:18 |
|
20 |
| 7 |
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 27:22 |
|
20 |
| 8 |
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 25:25 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:31 |
|
18 |
| 10 |
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 26:24 |
|
15 |
| 11 |
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20:21 |
|
14 |
| 12 |
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 29:33 |
|
14 |
| 13 |
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17:28 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9:31 |
|
12 |
| 15 |
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 19:38 |
|
10 |
| 16 |
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 15:49 |
|
8 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Honvéd II and Újpest II on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Honvéd II and Újpest II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.


