Krka - Gorica Stats

06.05.2026 16:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:30
Date 06.05.2026

Stats

Krka
Gorica
W
W
L
L
L
Form
L
W
D
W
L
Y
N
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
Y
Y
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Krka:
Gorica:

Main Stats

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
1.60 Goals scored per game 1.50
2.00 Goals conceded per game 1.50
30.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
90.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 30.00%
10.00% Draw 10.00%
50.00% Lose 60.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Team win first half 20.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
50.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
50.00% Lose and BTTS 40.00%

Match Total Goals

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 50.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
80.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Krka
Last 10 games home
Gorica
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 30.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Krka Trends

Krka trends last games.
Krka is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Krka games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Krka games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Krka have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Krka have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Krka have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Gorica Trends

Gorica trends last games.
Gorica games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Gorica haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Gorica have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Krka

Last Matches Gorica

Standings Slovenia 2. SNL

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tabor Sežana
Tabor Sežana
13 10 1 2 26:10
31
2
Beltinci
Beltinci
13 9 1 3 39:17
28
3
Triglav
Triglav
13 9 1 3 27:12
28
4
Bistrica
Bistrica
13 7 2 4 19:16
23
5
Ilirija
Ilirija
13 7 1 5 24:13
22
6
Bilje
Bilje
13 7 0 6 23:27
21
7
Rudar
Rudar
13 6 1 6 23:20
19
8
Jesenice
Jesenice
13 5 3 5 22:21
18
9
Slovan Ljubljana
Slovan Ljubljana
13 5 2 6 14:21
17
10
Dekani
Dekani
13 4 4 5 7:8
16
11
Primorje
Primorje
13 4 4 5 13:17
16
12
Dravinja
Dravinja
13 4 2 7 19:26
14
13
Dren Vrhnika
Dren Vrhnika
13 4 2 7 12:22
14
14
Krka
Krka
13 4 1 8 17:22
13
15
Krško
Krško
13 2 3 8 9:27
9
16
Brežice
Brežice
13 1 4 8 12:27
7

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Krka and Gorica on 2026-05-06, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Krka and Gorica's gameplay and tactics, and much more.