Langenthal - Buochs Stats
Langenthal17.05.2026 14:00
H
M
S
BuochsMatch info:
| Time | 14:00 |
| Date | 17.05.2026 |
| Location | Langenthal |
| Stadium | Hauptplatz Rankmatte |
Stats
Langenthal |
Buochs |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D W W D |
Form |
W W L W D |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
U
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Langenthal:
Buochs:
Main Stats
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per game | 2.30 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Win | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | Team draw at half time | 70.00% |
| 0.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 80.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 50.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Langenthal Last 10 games homeBuochs Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Langenthal Trends
Langenthal trends last games. |
| Langenthal games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Langenthal games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Langenthal haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches. |
| Langenthal have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Langenthal have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
| Langenthal have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Buochs Trends
Buochs trends last games. |
| Buochs is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Buochs games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Buochs games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Buochs haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Buochs have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Buochs have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games. |
| Buochs have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games. |
Last Matches Langenthal
10 May14:00

Old Boys 3

Langenthal 2
03 May14:00

Langenthal 3

Muttenz 3
25 Apr17:00

Grasshopper II 0

Langenthal 1
19 Apr14:00

Langenthal 2

FC Wohlen 1
11 Apr15:00

Zug 0

Langenthal 0
02 Apr19:00

Langenthal 4

Münsingen 2
28 Mar15:00

Schötz 0

Langenthal 3
22 Mar14:00

Langenthal 3

Bassecourt 0
11 Mar19:15

Concordia Basel 2

Langenthal 3
08 Mar14:00

Langenthal 3

Black Stars 0
Last Matches Buochs
09 May15:00

Buochs 3

Besa Biel/Bienne 1
02 May15:00

Buochs 3

Old Boys 1
25 Apr15:00

Muttenz 2

Buochs 1
18 Apr15:00

Buochs 1

Grasshopper II 0
11 Apr16:00

FC Wohlen 1

Buochs 1
04 Apr15:00

Buochs 1

Zug 3
01 Apr19:30

Buochs 0

Courtételle 2
29 Mar13:30

Münsingen 1

Buochs 0
21 Mar15:00

Buochs 2

Schötz 1
18 Mar19:00

Bassecourt 0

Buochs 1
Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 2
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 69:29 |
|
63 |
| 2 |
|
27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 56:34 |
|
51 |
| 3 |
|
28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 46:32 |
|
49 |
| 4 |
|
28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 60:44 |
|
48 |
| 5 |
|
28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 61:47 |
|
42 |
| 6 |
|
28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 48:46 |
|
41 |
| 7 |
|
28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 52:62 |
|
38 |
| 8 |
|
28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 36:40 |
|
37 |
| 9 |
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 39:46 |
|
36 |
| 10 |
|
27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 51:59 |
|
35 |
| 11 |
|
28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36:41 |
|
34 |
| 12 |
|
28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 35:41 |
|
33 |
| 13 |
|
27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 36:43 |
|
33 |
| 14 |
|
27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 34:61 |
|
28 |
| 15 |
|
28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 44:54 |
|
27 |
| 16 |
|
28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 45:69 |
|
24 |

