Mgarr United - Tarxien Rainbows Stats

13.09.2026 19:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:30
Date 13.09.2026

Stats

Mgarr United
Tarxien Rainbows
D
L
W
W
W
Form
W
W
W
W
W
Y
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
O
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Mgarr United:
Tarxien Rainbows:

Main Stats

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 1.40
1.60 Goals conceded per game 1.80
20.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
70.00% Team scored 70.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 50.00%
20.00% Draw 10.00%
50.00% Lose 40.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 20.00%
10.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 50.00%

Over Under Goals

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 50.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 50.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Mgarr United
Last 10 games home
Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
50.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Mgarr United Trends

Mgarr United trends last games.
Mgarr United haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.

Tarxien Rainbows Trends

Tarxien Rainbows trends last games.
Tarxien Rainbows is undefeated in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows games have over 1.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Tarxien Rainbows games have over 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Tarxien Rainbows haven't lost any of their last 9 home matches.
Tarxien Rainbows haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Tarxien Rainbows have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games.

Last Matches Mgarr United

Last Matches Tarxien Rainbows

Standings Malta Challenge League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tarxien Rainbows
Tarxien Rainbows
6 6 0 0 15:6
18
2
Swieqi United
Swieqi United
6 4 1 1 13:9
13
3
Naxxar Lions
Naxxar Lions
6 4 1 1 12:8
13
4
Fgura United
Fgura United
6 3 3 0 12:4
12
5
Pietà Hotspurs
Pietà Hotspurs
6 4 0 2 13:8
12
6
Melita
Melita
6 3 1 2 9:5
10
7
Mgarr United
Mgarr United
6 3 1 2 9:7
10
8
Zurrieq
Zurrieq
6 2 1 3 4:7
7
9
St. Andrews
St. Andrews
6 2 1 3 3:9
7
10
Attard
Attard
6 1 3 2 9:9
6
11
Victoria Hotspurs
Victoria Hotspurs
6 2 0 4 7:9
6
12
Vittoriosa Stars
Vittoriosa Stars
6 1 3 2 5:7
6
13
Santa Lucía
Santa Lucía
6 0 5 1 3:5
5
14
Sirens
Sirens
6 1 1 4 7:12
4
15
Zebbug Rangers
Zebbug Rangers
6 1 1 4 5:12
4
16
Gudja United
Gudja United
6 0 0 6 2:11
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Mgarr United and Tarxien Rainbows on 2026-09-13, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Mgarr United and Tarxien Rainbows's gameplay and tactics, and much more.