Montañeses - Los Cabos United Stats

08.11.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Montañeses
Los Cabos United
L
L
L
W
L
Form
L
D
L
L
W
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
N
N
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Montañeses:
Los Cabos United:

Main Stats

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
1.60 Goals scored per game 0.90
1.40 Goals conceded per game 1.40
30.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
80.00% Team scored 70.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win 30.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
30.00% Lose 50.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
50.00% Team win first half 20.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 0.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Montañeses
Last 10 games home
Los Cabos United
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Montañeses Trends

Montañeses trends last games.
Montañeses lost their last 3 games.
Montañeses games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Montañeses games have over 2.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Montañeses have lost their last 4 away matches.

Los Cabos United Trends

Los Cabos United trends last games.
Los Cabos United have lost their last 2 home matches.

Last Matches Montañeses

Last Matches Los Cabos United

Standings Mexico Primera Premier

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Irapuato
Irapuato
9 9 0 0 22:6
27
2
Racing de Veracruz
Racing de Veracruz
9 6 3 0 24:8
21
3
Celaya
Celaya
9 6 1 2 18:9
19
4
Pioneros de Cancún
Pioneros de Cancún
9 5 2 2 20:10
17
5
Tigres de Alica
Tigres de Alica
10 5 2 3 18:11
17
6
Reboceros La Piedad
Reboceros La Piedad
9 5 0 4 16:16
15
7
Jaguares de Chiapas
Jaguares de Chiapas
9 4 2 3 11:11
14
8
Zacatepec 1948
Zacatepec 1948
10 4 2 4 13:17
14
9
Chapulineros
Chapulineros
9 3 3 3 11:15
12
10
Deportiva Venados
Deportiva Venados
9 3 2 4 18:18
11
11
Lobos ULMX
Lobos ULMX
9 3 2 4 11:12
11
12
Cordobés
Cordobés
9 3 1 5 9:13
10
13
Los Cabos United
Los Cabos United
9 3 1 5 8:13
10
14
Montañeses
Montañeses
10 3 1 6 14:20
10
15
H2O Purepechas
H2O Purepechas
8 2 1 5 5:9
7
16
Inter Playa del Carmen
Inter Playa del Carmen
9 2 1 6 8:17
7
17
Tapachula
Tapachula
10 2 0 8 11:28
6
18
Tritons Vallarta
Tritons Vallarta
8 1 2 5 7:11
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Montañeses and Los Cabos United on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Montañeses and Los Cabos United's gameplay and tactics, and much more.