Muri-Gümligen - Thun II Stats

07.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 07.11.2026

Stats

Muri-Gümligen
Thun II
D
W
L
L
L
Form
W
L
L
W
L
N
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
U
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Muri-Gümligen:
Thun II:

Main Stats

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 1.50
1.40 Goals conceded per game 2.40
60.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
70.00% Team scored 90.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
30.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 10.00%
30.00% Draw 30.00%
30.00% Lose 60.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
10.00% Team win first half 20.00%
80.00% Team draw at half time 60.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 60.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 80.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 50.00%

Match Total Goals

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Muri-Gümligen
Last 10 games home
Thun II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 40.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Muri-Gümligen Trends

Muri-Gümligen trends last games.
Muri-Gümligen is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Muri-Gümligen games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Muri-Gümligen games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Muri-Gümligen have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.

Thun II Trends

Thun II trends last games.
Thun II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
Thun II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Thun II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Thun II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Muri-Gümligen

Last Matches Thun II

Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Langenthal
Langenthal
12 8 3 1 30:20
27
2
Schötz
Schötz
12 7 2 3 31:19
23
3
Courtételle
Courtételle
12 7 2 3 26:15
23
4
Muttenz
Muttenz
12 6 3 3 25:19
21
5
Solothurn
Solothurn
12 6 1 5 30:24
19
6
Delémont
Delémont
12 5 3 4 18:12
18
7
Concordia Basel
Concordia Basel
12 5 2 5 23:18
17
8
Buochs
Buochs
12 5 2 5 21:22
17
9
Muri-Gümligen
Muri-Gümligen
12 5 2 5 12:15
17
10
Grasshopper II
Grasshopper II
12 5 1 6 18:21
16
11
Thun II
Thun II
12 4 3 5 29:29
15
12
FC Wohlen
FC Wohlen
12 4 3 5 14:18
15
13
Bassecourt
Bassecourt
12 4 2 6 16:24
14
14
Zug
Zug
12 4 1 7 18:31
13
15
Black Stars
Black Stars
12 1 7 4 12:17
10
16
Münsingen
Münsingen
12 0 3 9 9:28
3

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Muri-Gümligen and Thun II on 2026-11-07, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Muri-Gümligen and Thun II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.