Nürnberg II - Eichstätt Stats

08.11.2026 13:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 13:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Nürnberg II
Eichstätt
L
D
D
W
W
Form
L
L
L
L
W
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
N
N
O
U
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Nürnberg II:
Eichstätt:

Main Stats

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
2.10 Goals scored per game 0.90
1.00 Goals conceded per game 2.00
30.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
90.00% Team scored 60.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win 10.00%
30.00% Draw 30.00%
20.00% Lose 60.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
50.00% Team win first half 30.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
40.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
10.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Nürnberg II
Last 10 games home
Eichstätt
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Nürnberg II Trends

Nürnberg II trends last games.
Nürnberg II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Nürnberg II haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
Nürnberg II draw their last 2 home matches.
Nürnberg II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
Nürnberg II have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Eichstätt Trends

Eichstätt trends last games.
Eichstätt lost their last 4 games.
Eichstätt games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Eichstätt have lost their last 2 home matches.
Eichstätt have lost their last 2 away matches.
Eichstätt have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Nürnberg II

Last Matches Eichstätt

Standings Germany Regionalliga - Bayern

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Memmingen
Memmingen
18 12 3 3 22:9
39
2
TSV 1860 München
TSV 1860 München
16 8 6 2 35:22
30
3
Buchbach
Buchbach
17 8 5 4 33:27
29
4
SpVgg Unterhaching
SpVgg Unterhaching
17 7 7 3 22:16
28
5
Illertissen
Illertissen
17 7 5 5 32:21
26
6
Bayreuth
Bayreuth
17 8 1 8 33:25
25
7
Augsburg II
Augsburg II
17 7 4 6 27:30
25
8
Bayern München II
Bayern München II
16 6 6 4 28:22
24
9
Schwaben Augsburg
Schwaben Augsburg
17 7 3 7 22:28
24
10
Wacker Burghausen
Wacker Burghausen
17 6 5 6 38:30
23
11
Nürnberg II
Nürnberg II
16 6 3 7 27:23
21
12
Vilzing
Vilzing
16 5 6 5 24:26
21
13
Eichstätt
Eichstätt
16 6 3 7 18:24
21
14
FC Schweinfurt 05
FC Schweinfurt 05
17 5 5 7 22:32
20
15
Eltersdorf
Eltersdorf
16 4 6 6 22:24
18
16
Ansbach
Ansbach
17 4 4 9 16:32
16
17
Aubstadt
Aubstadt
17 3 6 8 20:25
15
18
Greuther Fürth II
Greuther Fürth II
17 3 5 9 19:29
14
19
Landsberg
Landsberg
17 2 7 8 22:37
13

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Nürnberg II and Eichstätt on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Nürnberg II and Eichstätt's gameplay and tactics, and much more.