Never Give Up Academy - Kayanza United Stats
Never Give Up Academy03.11.2026 13:00
H
M
S
Kayanza UnitedMatch info:
| Time | 13:00 |
| Date | 03.11.2026 |
Stats
Never Give Up Academy |
Kayanza United |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W D D L |
Form |
L D L L D |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Never Give Up Academy:
Kayanza United:
Main Stats
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Goals scored per game | 0.60 |
| 1.25 | Goals conceded per game | 1.30 |
| 25.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Scored in both halves | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 25.00% | Win | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Draw | 50.00% |
| 25.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 25.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 25.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Team win first half | 10.00% |
| 100.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 20.00% |
| 25.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 25.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 10.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 25.00% | Match total goals 0 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 30.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 20.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 25.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 25.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 75.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Never Give Up Academy Last 4 games homeKayanza United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 25.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 40.00% |
| 25.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Never Give Up Academy Trends
Never Give Up Academy trends last games. |
| Never Give Up Academy is undefeated in their last 4 games. |
| Never Give Up Academy games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Never Give Up Academy games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Never Give Up Academy haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| Never Give Up Academy haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Never Give Up Academy have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Never Give Up Academy have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Never Give Up Academy have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Kayanza United Trends
Kayanza United trends last games. |
| Kayanza United games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches. |
| Kayanza United have lost their last 2 home matches. |
| Kayanza United have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| Kayanza United have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches Never Give Up Academy
01 Nov13:00

Ngozi City 1

Never Give Up Academy 2
25 Oct13:00

Never Give Up Academy 2

VitalO 1
17 Oct14:00

Young Star 0

Never Give Up Academy 0
14 Oct14:00

Never Give Up Academy 2

Flambeau du Centre 2
10 Oct14:00

Olympic Star 1

Never Give Up Academy 0
03 Oct14:00

Never Give Up Academy 0

Musongati 2
28 Aug12:00

Never Give Up Academy 0

Le Messager Ngozi 0
21 Aug14:00

Inter Star 1

Never Give Up Academy 2
14 Aug12:00

Muzinga 1

Never Give Up Academy 0
Last Matches Kayanza United
31 Oct13:00

Kayanza United 1

Muzinga 2
25 Oct13:00

Bumamuru 1

Kayanza United 1
18 Oct14:00

Kayanza United 1

Rukinzo 3
14 Oct14:45

Royal Vision 3

Kayanza United 0
10 Oct14:00

Kayanza United 1

Aigle Noir 1
04 Oct14:00

Kayanza United 1

Inter Star 1
27 Sep14:00

Ngozi City 1

Kayanza United 0
30 Aug14:00

Kayanza United 1

VitalO 1
19 Aug12:00

Young Star 0

Kayanza United 0
16 Aug14:00

Kayanza United 0

Flambeau du Centre 0
Standings Burundi Ligue A
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25:5 |
|
24 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13:6 |
|
21 |
| 3 |
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 |
|
16 |
| 4 |
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:3 |
|
14 |
| 5 |
|
9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11:8 |
|
14 |
| 6 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 |
|
14 |
| 7 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:10 |
|
14 |
| 8 |
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 |
|
12 |
| 9 |
|
9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 |
|
12 |
| 10 |
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 |
|
12 |
| 11 |
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 |
|
11 |
| 12 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 |
|
9 |
| 13 |
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9:10 |
|
7 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6:13 |
|
6 |
| 15 |
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5:22 |
|
5 |
| 16 |
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:11 |
|
4 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Never Give Up Academy and Kayanza United on 2026-11-03, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Never Give Up Academy and Kayanza United's gameplay and tactics, and much more.
