Oţelul - Corvinul Hunedoara Stats

21.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:00
Date 21.09.2026
Location Galati
Stadium
Stadionul Oțelul

Stats

Oţelul
Corvinul Hunedoara
D
L
D
L
D
Form
W
D
L
L
W
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
N
Y
U
O
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Oţelul:
Corvinul Hunedoara:

Main Stats

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
1.30 Goals scored per game 0.70
1.10 Goals conceded per game 1.20
10.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
90.00% Team scored 30.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 30.00%
50.00% Draw 20.00%
20.00% Lose 50.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Team win first half 30.00%
60.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
80.00% Both Teams to Score 20.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
80.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 20.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
50.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
70.00% Under 2.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Oţelul
Last 10 games home
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 30.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Oţelul Trends

Oţelul trends last games.
Oţelul games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Oţelul haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Oţelul have lost their last 3 away matches.
Oţelul draw their last 3 home matches.
Oţelul have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Oţelul have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Corvinul Hunedoara Trends

Corvinul Hunedoara trends last games.
Corvinul Hunedoara is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Corvinul Hunedoara games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Corvinul Hunedoara have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Corvinul Hunedoara haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.

Last Matches Oţelul

Last Matches Corvinul Hunedoara

Standings Romania Liga I

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
14 10 3 1 31:9
33
2
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Craiova
14 10 2 2 34:10
32
3
Rapid
Rapid
14 9 3 2 23:13
30
4
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
14 8 1 5 26:20
25
5
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
14 7 3 4 19:18
24
6
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
14 6 5 3 23:21
23
7
FCSB
FCSB
14 6 3 5 20:20
21
8
Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul Hunedoara
14 5 4 5 16:16
19
9
CFR 1907 Cluj
CFR 1907 Cluj
14 5 3 6 20:21
18
10
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
14 5 3 6 16:19
18
11
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
14 3 6 5 9:19
15
12
FC Botosani
FC Botosani
14 3 5 6 18:19
14
13
Oţelul
Oţelul
14 2 6 6 16:22
12
14
Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
14 3 3 8 8:16
12
15
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
14 2 2 10 14:31
8
16
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
14 1 2 11 9:28
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Oţelul and Corvinul Hunedoara on 2026-09-21, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Oţelul and Corvinul Hunedoara's gameplay and tactics, and much more.