Pécsi MFC - MTK Budapest II Stats

19.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:00
Date 19.09.2026

Stats

Pécsi MFC
MTK Budapest II
W
W
W
W
W
Form
W
L
L
W
L
Y
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Pécsi MFC:
MTK Budapest II:

Main Stats

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
3.10 Goals scored per game 1.20
0.50 Goals conceded per game 1.80
70.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
100.00% Team scored 50.00%
90.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
80.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
100.00% Win 30.00%
0.00% Draw 10.00%
0.00% Lose 60.00%
90.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Team win first half 20.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 30.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Pécsi MFC
Last 10 games home
MTK Budapest II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Pécsi MFC Trends

Pécsi MFC trends last games.
Pécsi MFC is undefeated in their last 15 games.
Pécsi MFC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Pécsi MFC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Pécsi MFC haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Pécsi MFC haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Pécsi MFC have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Pécsi MFC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Pécsi MFC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

MTK Budapest II Trends

MTK Budapest II trends last games.
MTK Budapest II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
MTK Budapest II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
MTK Budapest II have lost their last 3 away matches.
MTK Budapest II have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
MTK Budapest II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Pécsi MFC

Last Matches MTK Budapest II

Standings Hungary NB III - Southwest

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Pécsi MFC
Pécsi MFC
13 12 1 0 40:4
37
2
Kaposvar
Kaposvar
13 9 1 3 37:17
28
3
Ferencváros II
Ferencváros II
13 7 3 3 32:18
24
4
Iváncsa
Iváncsa
13 8 0 5 31:24
24
5
Majosi
Majosi
13 7 3 3 30:27
24
6
Dunaharaszti MTK
Dunaharaszti MTK
13 6 2 5 24:22
20
7
Érdi VSE
Érdi VSE
13 5 4 4 29:28
19
8
MTK Budapest II
MTK Budapest II
12 6 0 6 31:25
18
9
Budafoki LC
Budafoki LC
13 5 3 5 24:22
18
10
Siofok
Siofok
13 5 2 6 22:18
17
11
PTE-PEAC
PTE-PEAC
13 4 4 5 17:21
16
12
Paksi SE II
Paksi SE II
13 3 4 6 28:24
13
13
Budaörs
Budaörs
13 3 3 7 20:40
12
14
Sárbogárd
Sárbogárd
13 1 2 10 10:39
5
15
Szekszárd
Szekszárd
13 0 0 13 6:52
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Pécsi MFC and MTK Budapest II on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Pécsi MFC and MTK Budapest II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.