Púchov - Petržalka Stats
Púchov11.04.2026 15:00
H
M
S
PetržalkaMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 11.04.2026 |
Stats
Púchov |
Petržalka |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W L D W |
Form |
L L D D D |
|
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
U
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
U
U
U
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Púchov:
Petržalka:
Main Stats
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | Goals scored per game | 1.80 |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per game | 1.00 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Púchov Last 10 games homePetržalka Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Púchov Trends
Púchov trends last games. |
| Púchov is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Púchov games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches. |
| Púchov games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Púchov haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| Púchov have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Púchov have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Púchov have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Petržalka Trends
Petržalka trends last games. |
| Petržalka lost their last 2 games. |
| Petržalka games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Petržalka games have under 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Petržalka have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Púchov
01 Nov09:30

Rača 1

Púchov 8
24 Oct12:30

Púchov 4

Slovan Duslo Šaľa 0
18 Oct09:30

DAC II 2

Púchov 0
10 Oct14:00

Púchov 1

Baník Prievidza 1
03 Oct14:00

Častkovce 1

Púchov 2
26 Sep14:30

Púchov 5

MŠK Senec 0
19 Sep14:30

Gabčíkovo 1

Púchov 1
12 Sep15:00

Púchov 2

Beluša 0
06 Sep09:30

Trenčín II 0

Púchov 3
02 Sep15:30

Púchov 1

Spartak Trnava 3
Last Matches Petržalka
01 Nov09:30

Petržalka 0

Považská Bystrica 1
24 Oct13:45

Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 1

Petržalka 0
18 Oct09:30

Petržalka 1

Slovan Bratislava II 1
11 Oct14:00

Šamorín 1

Petržalka 1
04 Oct09:30

Petržalka 1

Malženice 1
26 Sep17:00

Zlaté Moravce 0

Petržalka 2
21 Sep16:00

Petržalka 1

Pohronie 0
12 Sep15:00

Inter Bratislava 4

Petržalka 0
05 Sep15:00

Humenné 0

Petržalka 1
02 Sep15:30

Nové Zámky 3

Petržalka 3
Standings Slovakia 2. liga
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 |
|
33 |
| 2 |
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 |
|
30 |
| 3 |
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 |
|
29 |
| 4 |
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 |
|
25 |
| 5 |
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 |
|
24 |
| 6 |
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 |
|
24 |
| 7 |
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 |
|
23 |
| 8 |
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 |
|
22 |
| 9 |
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 |
|
22 |
| 10 |
|
15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 |
|
21 |
| 11 |
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 |
|
18 |
| 12 |
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 |
|
16 |
| 13 |
|
15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 |
|
14 |
| 14 |
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 |
|
13 |
| 15 |
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 |
|
9 |
| 16 |
|
15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 |
|
9 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Púchov and Petržalka on 2026-04-11, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Púchov and Petržalka's gameplay and tactics, and much more.





