Ranheim II - NTNUI Stats

05.08.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 05.08.2026

Stats

Ranheim II
NTNUI
L
W
L
L
W
Form
L
D
L
W
W
N
N
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
Y
O
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Ranheim II:
NTNUI:

Main Stats

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
2.60 Goals scored per game 1.00
2.20 Goals conceded per game 2.40
10.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
100.00% Team scored 60.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 90.00%

Win Draw Lose

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 20.00%
30.00% Draw 10.00%
30.00% Lose 70.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Team win first half 30.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 10.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
90.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
60.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
90.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
80.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 50.00%
0.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
80.00% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
100.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
0.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
80.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 40.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Ranheim II
Last 10 games home
NTNUI
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 60.00%

Ranheim II Trends

Ranheim II trends last games.
Ranheim II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
Ranheim II have lost their last 2 away matches.

NTNUI Trends

NTNUI trends last games.
NTNUI games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
NTNUI games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
NTNUI haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
NTNUI have lost their last 2 away matches.
NTNUI have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Ranheim II

Last Matches NTNUI

Standings Norway 3. Division - Girone 2

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Volda
Volda
26 18 4 4 75:27
58
2
Strindheim
Strindheim
26 18 4 4 78:31
58
3
Byåsen
Byåsen
26 13 5 8 60:49
44
4
Melhus
Melhus
26 12 6 8 57:32
42
5
Molde II
Molde II
26 11 5 10 72:80
38
6
Rosenborg II
Rosenborg II
26 11 4 11 59:49
37
7
Nardo
Nardo
26 10 3 13 66:54
33
8
Spjelkavik
Spjelkavik
26 9 5 12 47:56
32
9
Herd
Herd
26 9 5 12 51:64
32
10
Kvik Trondheim
Kvik Trondheim
26 9 5 12 38:57
32
11
NTNUI
NTNUI
26 7 8 11 36:54
29
12
Ranheim II
Ranheim II
26 8 5 13 62:81
29
13
Aalesund II
Aalesund II
26 7 4 15 46:78
25
14
Orkla
Orkla
26 6 5 15 43:78
23

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Ranheim II and NTNUI on 2026-08-05, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Ranheim II and NTNUI's gameplay and tactics, and much more.